Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Frederic Doss
Frederic Doss
Advertisement
Frederic Doss info
Born: 5 May, 1977
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Frederic Doss, Fredric Doss, Lt. Frederic Doss
Known for: The Price of the American Dream II , 15 Till Midnight , Transformers , Double Negative , G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra and more.
Watch movies with Frederic Doss online
Frederic Doss biography

This block contains the information about Frederic Doss and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Frederic Doss was born in Joplin, Missouri in May of 1977 to a working class family. He did poorly in school and was a short, fat kid, much maligned by many of his classmates until his senior year in high school when he officially entered training in the dramatic arts. After High School he attended Missouri Southern State College and majored in Theater with a full scholarship for acting. He appearing in several shows and attended many hours of training in acting and speech for the stage.
Where Frederic Doss born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Frederic Doss was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Frederic Doss was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Frederic Doss filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Frederic Doss acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra - Apache Navigator #2 $170M 2009 $54.7M $150M
Transformers - SOCCENT Op-Centre Tech (as Lt. Frederic Doss) $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
15 Till Midnight - Special Thanks $200K 2010
The Price of the American Dream II - Harvey $100K 2008
Double Negative - David Reeves, Producer $10K 2010
Fool's Gold (short) - Loudmouth $7K 2008
Expectations (short) - Nathan Kearns, Co-producer $3K 2008
Opiate (short) - Special Thanks $1K 2009
Hank and Jim (short) - Hank, Co-producer $1K 2010
Lost and Alone (short) - Special Thanks 2010
Coyote County Loser - Lyle Granger 2009
Boggy Creek - Deputy Mark Klein 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Clark Duke photo Clark Duke
May 5, 1985
USA
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page