Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gô Rijû
Advertisement
Gô Rijû info
Born: 31 July, 1962
Also Known As: Gф Rijы, Go Riju, Gou Rijuu
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters , Mi mo kokoro mo , Peeping Tom , At This Late Date, the Charleston , Kuroe and more.
Where Gô Rijû born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gô Rijû was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gô Rijû was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gô Rijû filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gô Rijû acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mishima: A Life in Four Chapters - Mishima, age 18-19 (segment "Flashbacks") $5M 1985 $450K
Peeping Tom - Actor $500K 2007
Kuroe - Director, Writer (writer) 2001
At This Late Date, the Charleston - Actor, Writer (writer) 1981
Mi mo kokoro mo - Reiko's lover 1997
Dolphin blue: Fuji, mou ichido sora e - Keiichi Nakamura 2007
Jazz Daimyo - Kazuma Akasaka 1986
Kiriko no fыkei - Tsutomu Kaita 1998
Robinson no niwa - Man in restaurant (as Go Riju) 1987
Open House - Actor 1998
Himitsu no hanazono - Edogawa 1997
Eureka - Busjack Man 2000 $14.5K $46.6K
Elephant Song - Director, Writer (writer) 1994
Berlin - Director 1995
Ginо piggu: Manhфru no naka no ningyo (video) - Actor 1988
Zazie - Director, Writer (writer) 1989
Nachuraru ыman - Actor 1994
Pineapple Tours - Hideyoshi (segment "Haruko and Hideyoshi") 1992
Ososhiki - Man who climbs tree 1984
Tokyo biyori - Actor 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wesley Snipes photo Wesley Snipes
July 31, 1962
Orlando, Florida, USA
Eve Best photo Eve Best
July 31, 1971
London, England, UK
Rico Rodriguez photo Rico Rodriguez
July 31, 1998
College Station, Texas, USA
Michael Biehn photo Michael Biehn
July 31, 1956
Anniston, Alabama, USA
Geoffrey Lewis photo Geoffrey Lewis
July 31, 1935
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page