madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gad Elmaleh
Gad Elmaleh
Advertisement
Gad Elmaleh info
Born: 19 April, 1971
Also Known As: Gad Elmaleh, Gab
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: On fait comme on a dit , Clown (short) , Les soeurs Hamlet , Dйcalages au Palais des Glaces (video) , Olй! and more.
Watch movies with Gad Elmaleh online
Gad Elmaleh biography

This block contains the information about Gad Elmaleh and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gad was born in Morocco in April 1971. His father was a mime. He was a student at Georges Bizet school and Lycйe Lyautey in Casablanca but didn't like school much. In 1988, Gad left Casablanca to go to Montreal. He stayed there for 4 years, during which he was a political science student for one year, worked on radio, wrote humorous stories and played them in night clubs.

In 1992, he came to Paris and took Le Cours Florent course where he has, among others, Isabelle Nanty as a teacher.
Where Gad Elmaleh born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gad Elmaleh was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gad Elmaleh was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gad Elmaleh filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gad Elmaleh acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Les soeurs Hamlet - Malo 1996
On fait comme on a dit - Terry 2000
Olй! - Ramon Holgado 2005
Dйcalages au Palais des Glaces (video) - David 1997
Clown (short) - Clown 1999
Priceless - Jean 2006 $116K $2.16M
XXL - Samy 1997
Train of Life - Manzatou 1998 $21K $155K
The Making of 'The Valet' (video documentary) - Himself, Merci 2007
Les petits souliers (short) - Samuel Azoulay 1999
Long Live the Republic - Antoine Leibovitch, alias Yannick 1997
Man Is a Woman - David 1998
Trait d'union (short) - Actor 1999
Deuxiиme vie - Lionel 2000
Salut cousin! - Alilo 1996
Dieu, que la nature est bien faite! (short) - Claude 1999
Elie annonce Semoun (video) - Various Characters 2000
Manivelle (short) - Le policier 1994
De source sыre (short) - Max 1999
The Valet - Franзois Pignon 2006 $67.6K $2.27M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Hayden Christensen photo Hayden Christensen
April 19, 1981
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Tony Plana photo Tony Plana
April 19, 1952
Havana, Cuba
Tim Curry photo Tim Curry
April 19, 1946
Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK
James Franco photo James Franco
April 19, 1978
Palo Alto, California, USA
Catalina Sandino Moreno photo Catalina Sandino Moreno
April 19, 1981
Bogota, Colombia
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page