Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gail O'Grady
Gail O'Grady
Advertisement
Gail O'Grady info
Born: 23 January, 1963
Birth Name: Gail Ann O'Grady
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Spouse: John Stamatakis ( June 2004 – 2008) (divorced)
Steve Fenton (12 August 1995 – 1996) (divorced)
Jeffrey Byron (09 December 1990 – 1991) (divorced)
Severin Wunderman ( 1987 – 1987) (divorced)
Richard Dasko ( 1981 – 1983) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Walking Across Egypt , Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes , An American Carol , Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo , Circle and more.
Gail O'Grady biography

This block contains the information about Gail O'Grady and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gail O'Grady (23.01.1963) is a famous American actress who starred in many famous television shows, including "Whisperer”, “Desperate Housewives”, “Law and Order”, “CSI: Miami”. Gail was born in Detroit in the family of financial analyst. The actress grew up in the cities of Michigan, Wisconsin and Illinois, so she graduated from Wheaton North High School in the last of these states. She started her career in show business as a model, filming commercials for “Sears” and “Montgomery Ward”. Her first appearance on screen was as a girl who died in a car in the movie “The Werewolf”. The first role that brought the actress the fame was the role of Donna Abandando in the TV series “NYPD Blue”. O'Grady played in the “Division Secretary” from 1993 to 1996 and for each of the seasons she received a nomination for the Emmy as "Best Supporting Actress in a Drama TV series”. In 1996, Gail went out of this project and made a test recording for her own show ‘The Gail O'Grady Project”, but none of the channels was interested in it. Then O'Grady co-starred in several television series, including the extremely successful sitcom CBS “Two and a Half Men”. From 2002 to 2005, Gayle has played in the series “American Dreams”. With regard to the personal life of the actress, she was married five times and divorced 5 times, her longest marriage lasted for 4 years, the shortest - less than 12 months. In 2004, Gail O'Grady gave a birth to a son, Michael.
Where Gail O'Grady born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gail O'Grady was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gail O'Grady was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gail O'Grady filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gail O'Grady acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo - Claire $17M 1999 $12.2M $65.5M
An American Carol - Jane Wagstaffe $12M 2008 $3.66M $7M
Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes - Olivia Wise $6M 2000
Walking Across Egypt - Elaine Rigsbee $4.5M 1999
Circle - Dr. Green $2M 2010 $3.93K $9.73K
The House That Jack Built - Hannah $1.5M 2009
Spellcaster - Jackie 1992
That Old Feeling - Rowena 1997 $5.1M $16.3M
Hostage Negotiator - Theresa Foley 2001
Tricks - Jane, Producer 2004
Nobody's Perfect - Shelly 1990
The Sure Hand of God - Molly Bowser 2004
Blackout - Caroline Boyle 1988
Celtic Pride - Carol O'Hara 1996 $218K $9.26M
She's Having a Baby - Laura 1988 $16M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ariadna Gil photo Ariadna Gil
January 23, 1969
Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Ewen Bremner photo Ewen Bremner
January 23, 1972
Edinburgh, Scotland, UK
Julia Jones photo Julia Jones
January 23, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Rutger Hauer photo Rutger Hauer
January 23, 1944
Breukelen, Utrecht, Netherlands
Gil Gerard photo Gil Gerard
January 23, 1943
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page