Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gary Bolen
Advertisement
Gary Bolen info
Born: 9 August, 1952
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: G.B.
Spouse: Sherie (? – ?)
Known for: Empire Records , Kounterfeit and more.
Gary Bolen biography

This block contains the information about Gary Bolen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Fullerton, California. Educated at Mater Dei High in Santa Ana, Ca. Earned BA and MA degrees in Theatre from Cal State Fullerton and MFA in Acting from UCLA in 1989. Currently living in Valencia, Ca. with his wife, Sherie and their VERY spotted dalmatian, Max. In addition to TV, Film and Stage Gary spent time at Disneyland as a Jungle Cruise guide (and once "derailed" a boat) and a singer/comic at the now defunct Golden Horseshoe Revue.
Where Gary Bolen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gary Bolen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gary Bolen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gary Bolen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gary Bolen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Empire Records - Croupier 1995 $304K
Kounterfeit - Mr. Hernandez 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ashley Johnson photo Ashley Johnson
August 9, 1983
Camarillo, California, USA
Melanie Griffith photo Melanie Griffith
August 9, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Anna Kendrick photo Anna Kendrick
August 9, 1985
Portland, Maine, USA
Gillian Anderson
August 9, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kevin McKidd photo Kevin McKidd
August 9, 1973
Elgin, Moray, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page