jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gary Cole
Gary Cole
Advertisement
Gary Cole info
Born: 20 September, 1956
Birth Name: Gary Michael Cole
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Teddi Siddall (08 March 1992 – present) 1 child
Known for: Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , I'll Be Home for Christmas , Pineapple Express , I Spy , In the Line of Fire and more.
Gary Cole biography

This block contains the information about Gary Cole and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Gary Cole is an American actor who was born in September 1956. The actor was born and grew up in Park Ridge city. His father was an executive in the school, while his mother was a financial director. He finished the Rolling Meadows High School where his dramatic talent was revealed and his teachers advised him to go to the school of performing arts. He started his professional carrier in 1983, as a theatre actor in Chicago, where he joined the Steppenwolf Theatre in NY. In addition to the roles on the television he also voiced a variety of cartoon heroes. Also he performed captain Matthew’s role in a “Babylon 5” TV show where at the beginning he was invited as a guest star, but his character was liked so much by the public that the producers of the show have decided to make his role bigger. Later he performed in a few other popular TV shows, but those were mostly supporting roles. Cole is married with the actress Teddy Sidall since March 1992. Together they have a daughter- Mary who was diagnosed with autism by the time she was twenty eight months. That is why the actor has entered as a volunteer in many charity organizations who are helping children and their parents throughout the entire world who are suffering from autism.
Where Gary Cole born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gary Cole was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gary Cole was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gary Cole filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gary Cole acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Reese Bobby $73M 2006 $47M $148M
I Spy - Carlos $70M 2002 $12.8M $33.1M
In the Line of Fire - Bill Watts $40M 1993 $102M
I'll Be Home for Christmas - Jake's Dad $30M 1998 $3.9M $12.2M
Pineapple Express - Ted Jones $27M 2008 $23.2M $87.3M
Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! - Henry Futch $24M 2004 $7.32M $17M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Cotton McKnight $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
A Simple Plan - Baxter $17M 1998 $391K $16.3M
A Very Brady Sequel - Mike Brady $15M 1996 $7.05M $21.4M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Mike Brady $12M 1995 $46.6M
One Hour Photo - Bill Owens $12M 2002 $322K $31.6M
Mozart and the Whale - Wallace $12M 2005
Office Space - Bill Lumbergh $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
The Gift - David Duncan $10M 2000 $11.8K $12M
Conspiracy - Rhodes $8M 2008
Extract - Bar Patron (uncredited) $8M 2009 $5.51M $10.8M
Kiss the Sky - Marty $6M 1998
The Joneses - Larry Symonds $5M 2009 $510K $1.47M
Cry_Wolf - Mr. Matthews $1M 2005 $4.43M $10M
Cyclops, Baby - Manks $43K 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jon Bernthal photo Jon Bernthal
September 20, 1977
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Moon Bloodgood photo Moon Bloodgood
September 20, 1975
Anaheim, California, USA
Michael Hurst photo Michael Hurst
September 20, 1957
Lancashire, England, UK
Asia Argento photo Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Maggie Cheung photo Maggie Cheung
September 20, 1964
Hong Kong
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page