jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Genevieve Cortese
Genevieve Cortese
Advertisement
Genevieve Cortese info
Born: 8 January, 1981
Birth Name: Genevieve Nicole Cortese
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Gen / Genny
Also Known As: Genevieve Cortese, Jennifer Cortese
Spouse: Jared Padalecki (27 February 2010 – present)
Known for: Death Valley , Kids in America , Life Is Short (short) , Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas , Salted Nuts and more.
Genevieve Cortese biography

This block contains the information about Genevieve Cortese and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Genevieve Cortese was born in January 1981 in San Francisco in a simple family of emigrants. It is interesting to know that she is a mixture of Italian and French roots. That is why she has such an exotic appearance and such a nice character. Beside her in the family were also two boys, her brothers: John and Ben. Also she has a sister –Sarah. She was always the favorite sister because she was always smiling no matter what and saying that life is so good that it is not even worthy to stay sad or upset. When she was a little girl she realized that she would like to be an actress that is why she went to the school of art performance. She graduated with the Bachelor degree in the drama art; also she has a Bachelor degree of the English University of art in New York. Also she graduated the school of art that is subject to the University of New York. Currently she is married with the actor Jared Padalecki, with whom they met on the motion set. It is interesting to know that though her name is Genevieve she prefers being called as Jennifer, and also her nick name is Jenny. Currently she is thinking of having a child with her lovely husband, who is known due to his role in “The Supernatural” TV shows. The couple lives both in Los Angeles and in New York.
Where Genevieve Cortese born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Genevieve Cortese was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Genevieve Cortese was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Genevieve Cortese filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Genevieve Cortese acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bickford Shmeckler's Cool Ideas - Toga girl (as Jennifer Cortese) $1M 2006
Kids in America - Ashley Harris $750K 2005 $440K $440K
Salted Nuts - Jen $150K 2007
Life Is Short (short) - Ashley $15K 2006
Death Valley - Amber 2004
Unraveled (video short) - Actress (as Jennifer Cortese) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Graham Chapman photo Graham Chapman
January 8, 1941
Leicester, Leicestershire, England,
Gaby Hoffmann photo Gaby Hoffmann
January 8, 1982
New York, City, New York, USA
Josh Meyers photo Josh Meyers
January 8, 1976
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Sam Riley photo Sam Riley
January 8, 1980
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Michelle Forbes photo Michelle Forbes
January 8, 1965
Austin, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page