trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Geoffrey Dolman
Advertisement
Geoffrey Dolman info
Born: 1 August, 1974
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Also Known As: Geoffrey Dolman, Geoff Dolman
Known for: Solitude (short) , The Last Liberal Cowboy in All of the U.S. of A. (short) , The One Time Tom Saw Bill on the Street (short) , The Modern Things and more.
Geoffrey Dolman biography

This block contains the information about Geoffrey Dolman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Geoff Dolman grew up in Toronto, Ontario where he continues to work in all areas of audio. Aside from studio work in music and film post-production, Geoff has undertaken several projects in developing acoustic treatment for professional and consumer use. Always looking for new and interesting sounds to record and manipulate Geoff remains active in the industry, ever expanding his sound library.
Where Geoffrey Dolman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Geoffrey Dolman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Geoffrey Dolman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Geoffrey Dolman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Geoffrey Dolman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Modern Things - Alex 2003
The One Time Tom Saw Bill on the Street (short) - Actor 2003
Solitude (short) - Sound Re-recording Mixer 2006
The Last Liberal Cowboy in All of the U.S. of A. (short) - Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Geoff Dolman) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
John Carroll Lynch photo John Carroll Lynch
August 1, 1963
Boulder, Colorado, USA
Giancarlo Giannini photo Giancarlo Giannini
August 1, 1942
La Spezia, Italy
Eduardo Noriega photo Eduardo Noriega
August 1, 1973
Santander, Cantabria, Spain
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page