jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
George Saunders
George Saunders
Advertisement
George Saunders info
Born: 30 November, 1959
Also Known As: George Saunders, George Phillip Saunders, George P. Saunders, George Winston
Known for: The Hunt for Red October , The Hard Corps (video) , Perfect Target (video) , Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns , Mutant Vampire Zombies from the 'Hood! and more.
George Saunders biography

This block contains the information about George Saunders and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

George Saunders was born in San Francisco, California, in 1959. He became a professional ballet dancer with the San Francisco Ballet, and then later danced with other companies in South America and Europe. He attended NYU and Juilliard, working in summer stock and Broadway shows, touring eventually with On Your Toes, starring Leslie Caron. He now acts, writes and directs in Los Angeles.
Where George Saunders born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where George Saunders was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where George Saunders was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

George Saunders filmography

Here you can learn about the movies George Saunders acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hunt for Red October - Seaman - Konovalov (as George Winston) $30M 1990 $121M
The Hard Corps (video) - Writer (written by) $12M 2006
Mutant Vampire Zombies from the 'Hood! - Writer (written by), Producer, Second Unit Director $3M 2008
Perfect Target (video) - Writer (original screenplay) $2M 1997
Memphis Rising: Elvis Returns - Older Elvis $1M 2011
Paid to Kill - Tom 1991
Cobra-Marine (video) - Writer 1994
Visions of Passion (video) - Baker 2003
Blood Games - Writer (screenplay) 1990
Treasure Hunt - Johnson 1994
Blind Obsession - Writer (written by), Co-producer 2002
Combat Seals (video) - Writer 1991
The Force (video) - Cop at Strip Club 1994
Street Angels (video) - Writer, Frank Adams (as George Phillip Saunders), Producer (as George Phillip Saunders), Director (as George Phillip Saunders) 1993
Femme Fontaine: Killer Babe for the C.I.A. - FBI Agent Kowalski 1994
Vendetta - Writer (written by), Jack Mason, Executive Producer, Director 1996
The Darkening - Justin Reid (as George Phillip Saunders) 1995
Making Waves - Writer (writer), Actor, Director 1994
Beach Beverly Hills - Barry & Larry 1993
I Love You, Don't Touch Me! - Ted (as George P. Saunders) 1997 $33.6K $33.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Clémence Poésy photo Clémence Poésy
November 30, 1982
Meudon, Hauts-de-Seine, France
Kaley Cuoco photo Kaley Cuoco
November 30, 1985
Camarillo, California, USA
Ben Stiller photo Ben Stiller
November 30, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Perrey Reeves photo Perrey Reeves
November 30, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Jessalyn Gilsig photo Jessalyn Gilsig
November 30, 1971
Montrйal, Quйbec, Canada
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page