madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gerald V. Casale
Advertisement
Gerald V. Casale info
Born: 28 July, 1948
Birth Name: Gerald Vincent Pizzute
Also Known As: Gerald V. Casale, Devo, Jerry Casale, Gerald Casale, Gerald V. Casale of Devo
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Casino , Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me , The Benchwarmers , Sky High , Joe Somebody and more.
Where Gerald V. Casale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gerald V. Casale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gerald V. Casale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gerald V. Casale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gerald V. Casale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Casino - Soundtrack (writer: "Whip It") $52M 1995 $42.4M
Joe Somebody - Soundtrack (writer: "Whip It") $38M 2001 $5.38M $22.8M
Sky High - Soundtrack (writer: "Through Being Cool") $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me - Soundtrack (writer: "Whip It") $33M 1999 $54.9M $205M
The Benchwarmers - Soundtrack (writer: "That's Good") $33M 2006 $19.7M $57.7M
Lords of Dogtown - Soundtrack (writer: "Mongoloid") $25M 2005 $5.62M $11M
Tank Girl - Soundtrack (writer: "Girl U Want") $25M 1995 $4.06M
Private Parts - Soundtrack (writer: "Whip It") $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
The Master of Disguise - Soundtrack (writer: "Whip It") $16M 2002 $12.6M $40.4M
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie - Soundtrack (writer: "Are You Ready?!") $15M 1995 $37.8M
Sorority Boys - Soundtrack (writer: "Girl U Want") $12M 2002 $4.13M $10.2M
Heavy Metal - Soundtrack (writer: "Through Being Cool") $9.3M 1981
Supercop - Soundtrack (writer: "SUPERCOP") $900K 1992 $5.5M $16.2M
Pray TV - Soundtrack ("Shrivel Up"), 'Dove' band member 1980
In the Beginning Was the End: The Truth About De-Evolution (short) - Actor 1976
Devo: The Men Who Make the Music (video) - Himself (as Devo), Writer (concept) 1981
Thrashin' - Soundtrack (writer: "THAT'S GOOD") 1986
Revenge of the Nerds II: Nerds in Paradise - Composer 1987 $30.1M
Slaughterhouse Rock - Soundtrack (writer: "Part of You"), Composer 1988
Human Highway - Nuclear Garbageperson (as Jerry Casale) 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Loughlin photo Lori Loughlin
July 28, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Elizabeth Berkley photo Elizabeth Berkley
July 28, 1972
Farmington Hills, Michigan, USA
Peter Cullen
July 28, 1941
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Darryl Hickman photo Darryl Hickman
July 28, 1931
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page