Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Giovanni Ribisi
Giovanni Ribisi
Advertisement
Giovanni Ribisi info
Born: 17 December, 1974
Birth Name: Antonino Giovanni Ribisi
Height: 1.71 (5' 7½")
Nickname: Vanni / Vonni
Also Known As: Giovanni Ribisi, Vonni Ribisi, Vonnie Ribisi, Vanni Ribisi, Antonino Giovanni Ribisi
Spouse: Mariah O&
x27;Brien (18 March 1997 – 03 November 2001) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Gone in Sixty Seconds , Cold Mountain , Avatar , The Postman , Public Enemies and more.
Giovanni Ribisi biography

This block contains the information about Giovanni Ribisi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Antonio Giovanni Ribisi was born by the end of March 1976 in LA. His mother was a manager of actors and writers, while his father Albert Anthony was a musician. When he was a little boy he had a nick name that was Vinnie. He is a twin brother of the actress Marisa Ribis and he is the brother of Jena Ribisi who is mostly voicing the movies. His grandfather was a farmer from Sicily. He was married with the actress Maria O’Bryan since March 1997- till November 2001. They got a daughter Lucia, who was born in December 1997. She was named in the honor of the great Italian opera composer- Donizetti, who composed “Lucia di Lammermoor” play. Ribisi just like his sister is up to scientology church. He started his carrier from a few roles on the television, at first her was performing as the guest star, in such TV shows, as: “Married and with kids”, “Wonderful years” and in many, many others. He became famous after performing in the third season of “X Files” TV show. Also he is famous due to performing the role of Frank Junior, who is Phoebe Buffey brother in the “Friends” TV show. Also he appeared in a few episodes of the show “My name is Earl” and for the role in this movie he was nominated for the “Emmy” award in 2007.
Where Giovanni Ribisi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Giovanni Ribisi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Giovanni Ribisi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Giovanni Ribisi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Giovanni Ribisi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Avatar - Parker Selfridge $237M 2009 $77M $761M
Public Enemies - Alvin Karpis $100M 2009 $25.3M $97M
Gone in Sixty Seconds - Kip Raines $90M 2000 $25.3M $102M
Cold Mountain - Junior $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
The Postman - Bandit 20 $80M 1997 $5.26M $17.6M
Saving Private Ryan - T-5 Medic Irwin Wade $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
Basic - Kendall $50M 2003 $11.5M $26.5M
Flight of the Phoenix - Elliott $45M 2004 $5.02M $21M
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow - Dex $40M 2004 $15.6M $37.8M
That Thing You Do! - Chad $26M 1996 $6.21M $25.8M
Middle Men - Wayne Beering $22M 2009 $326K $724K
The Big White - Ted Waters $18M 2005
Lost Highway - Steve 'V' $15M 1997 $213K $3.8M
Heaven - Filippo $11M 2002 $51.9K $774K
The Gift - Buddy Cole $10M 2000 $11.8K $12M
Columbus Circle - Detective Paul Giardello, Executive Producer $10M 2010
The Outpost - Scott $8M 1995
Boiler Room - Seth Davis, Soundtrack ("Things Done Changed") $8M 2000 $6.72M $16.9M
10th & Wolf - Joey $8M 2006 $20.8K $53.5K
The Virgin Suicides - Narrator (voice) $6M 1999 $235K $4.86M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wes Studi photo Wes Studi
December 17, 1947
Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma, USA
Milla Jovovich photo Milla Jovovich
December 17, 1975
Kiev, USSR (now Ukraine)
Bill Pullman photo Bill Pullman
December 17, 1953
Hornell, New York, USA
Emma Bell photo Emma Bell
December 17, 1986
New Jersey, USA
Sarah Paulson photo Sarah Paulson
December 17, 1974
Tampa, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page