Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Grace Park
Grace Park
Advertisement
Grace Park info
Born: 14 March, 1974
Birth Name: Jee Un Park
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Phil Kim (? – present)
Known for: Romeo Must Die , Fluffy (short) , Run Rabbit Run , The Plan (video) , West 32nd and more.
Grace Park biography

This block contains the information about Grace Park and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Grace Park was born in March 1974 in Los Angeles. She graduated the University of British Columbia, and her major was psychology. In order to pay the studies she appeared in different commercials, and also she was a model. On the wide screen she debut in 2000 when she performed a second role in “Romeo must die”. Also in that period she performed in a few episodes of such TV shows like: “The Immortal”, “Dark Angel”, “Between the Possible”, and “Star Gates”. In 2001 she got one of the main roles in a popular for that period TV show in Canada which was called “Edgemont”, where she performed for 4 years in a row. But famous she became after performance in “Star ship: Galaxy” which consisted of a TV show and mini TV show, and a few movies (2003-2009). Between her other works we can find central roles in such TV shows like “Jake 2.0”, “The Cleaner” and “The Border”. Also she appeared in a few different episodes of “C.S.I.” and in “Human Target”. She performed Lieutenant Sandra Telfair role in video to the game “Command & Conquer 3: Tiberius Wars”. She performed the main role in “West 32nd”. In fall 2010 was released “Hawaii Five-0” TV show. In 2001 she got engaged with a businessman Phil Kim (with whom she was in a relationship for a few years already), and in 2004 they got married.
Where Grace Park born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Grace Park was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Grace Park was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Grace Park filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Grace Park acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Romeo Must Die - Asian Dancer $25M 2000 $18M $56M
West 32nd - Lila Lee $2.5M 2007
Run Rabbit Run - Hannah Moon 2008
Fluffy (short) - Amy 2003
The Plan (video) - Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii (also archive footage) 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sasha Grey photo Sasha Grey
March 14, 1988
Sacramento, California, USA
Kate Maberly photo Kate Maberly
March 14, 1982
Surrey, England, UK
Aamir Khan photo Aamir Khan
March 14, 1965
Mumbai, India
Jamie Bell photo Jamie Bell
March 14, 1986
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, England, UK
Michael Caine photo Michael Caine
March 14, 1933
Rotherhithe, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page