pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Greg Germann
Greg Germann
Advertisement
Greg Germann info
Born: 26 February, 1958
Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Christine Mourad (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Clear and Present Danger , Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , Bolt , Sweet November , Joe Somebody and more.
Greg Germann biography

This block contains the information about Greg Germann and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A native of Houston raised on Lookout Mountain outside of Golden, Colorado, Greg Germann was exposed to the performing arts at an early age, particularly through his father, an award-winning children's playwright and theater professor. As a Theater major at the University of Northern Colorado, a constant stream of plays led him to the gradual realization that acting would be his professional future. Buckling down at UNC, he graduated in two years and moved to New York.
Where Greg Germann born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Greg Germann was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Greg Germann was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Greg Germann filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Greg Germann acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - The Agent (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Larry Dennit Jr. $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Clear and Present Danger - Petey $45M 1994 $122M
Sweet November - Vince Holland $40M 2001 $11M $25.2M
Joe Somebody - Jeremy $38M 2001 $5.38M $22.8M
Down to Earth - Sklar $30M 2001 $20M $64.2M
Child's Play 2 - Mattson $13M 1990 $28.5M
Quarantine - Lawrence $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
Friends with Money - Matt $6.5M 2006 $589K $13.4M
Jesus' Son - Dr. Shanis $2.5M 1999 $37.1K $1.28M
The Salon - Actor $1.5M 2005 $92.4K $92.4K
Bigger Than the Sky - Roger $750K 2005 $14.7K $20.1K
Self Medicated - Keith $500K 2005 $60.2K $98.8K
Crazylove - Dr. Emlee $450K 2005
Special Ed - David $250K 2005
My Lunch with Larry (short) - Larry $40K 2007
Streetwalkin' - Creepy 1985
Once Around - Jim Redstone 1991 $14.9M
The Night We Never Met - Eddie 1993 $1.88M
So I Married an Axe Murderer - Concierge 1993 $11.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Currie Graham photo Currie Graham
February 26, 1967
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Mark Dacascos photo Mark Dacascos
February 26, 1964
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page