pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Gregg Henry
Gregg Henry
Advertisement
Gregg Henry info
Born: 6 May, 1952
Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Gregg Henry, Henry Lee Gregg, Gregg Lee Henry
Spouse: Lisa James (? – present)
Known for: The Black Dahlia , Femme Fatale , Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever , Star Trek: Insurrection , Payback and more.
Watch movies with Gregg Henry online
Gregg Henry biography

This block contains the information about Gregg Henry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Excellent, prolific and versatile character actor Gregg Lee Henry was born on May 6, 1952 in Lakewood, Colorado. Henry studied acting at the University of Washington in Seattle. Right after graduating from college Greg moved to Los Angeles, California to pursue an acting career.
Where Gregg Henry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Gregg Henry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Gregg Henry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Gregg Henry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Gregg Henry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever - Robert Gant/Clark $70M 2002 $7.01M $14.3M
Star Trek: Insurrection - Gallatin $58M 1998 $22.1M $70.1M
The Black Dahlia - Pete Lukins $50M 2006 $10M $22.5M
Payback - Val Resnick $50M 1999 $21.2M $81.5M
Femme Fatale - Shiff $35M 2002 $2.78M $6.59M
Scarface - Charles Goodson (uncredited) $25M 1983 $243K $44.7M
Slither - Jack MacReady $15.5M 2006 $3.88M $7.77M
United 93 - Col. Robert Marr $15M 2006 $11.5M $31.5M
Raising Cain - Lt. Terri $12M 1992 $21.4M
Body Double - Sam Bouchard $10M 1984
The Big Brass Ring - Billy $7M 1999
Sin - Conrad $6.5M 2003
Sleep Easy, Hutch Rimes - Cotton Proudfit $6M 2000
Silent Partner - Ambassador Lafontaine $2M 2005
Working Stiffs (short) - Donnie $50K 1994
Just Before Dawn - Warren 1981
The Patriot - Lieutenant Matt Ryder 1986
The Last of Philip Banter - Robert Prescott 1986
Funny Money - Ben Turtle 1982
Mean Dog Blues - Paul Ramsey 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Clooney photo George Clooney
May 6, 1961
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Kavan Smith photo Kavan Smith
May 6, 1970
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Stacey Oristano photo Stacey Oristano
May 6, 1980
Arlington, Texas, USA
Gabourey Sidibe photo Gabourey Sidibe
May 6, 1983
Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA
Alan Dale photo Alan Dale
May 6, 1947
Dunedin, South Island, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page