pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Griff Rhys Jones
Advertisement
Griff Rhys Jones info
Born: 16 November, 1953
Birth Name: Griffith Rhys Jones
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Griff Rhys Jones, Griff Rhys-Jones, Smith and Jones
Known for: Taliesin Jones , Up 'n' Under , The Adventures of Pinocchio , As You Like It , Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story (documentary) and more.
Where Griff Rhys Jones born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Griff Rhys Jones was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Griff Rhys Jones was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Griff Rhys Jones filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Griff Rhys Jones acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Pinocchio - Tino $25M 1996 $3.83M $15.1M
Up 'n' Under - Ray Mason, Radio York commentator $1M 1998
As You Like It - Touchstone 1992
Believe: The Eddie Izzard Story (documentary) - Thanks 2009
Taliesin Jones - Caesar 2000 $12.9K $75.7K
Puckoon - Col. Stokes 2002
Staggered - Graham 1994
The Misadventures of Mr. Wilt - Henry Wilt 1989 $113K
Morons from Outer Space - Graham Sweetley, Writer (writer) 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Missi Pyle photo Missi Pyle
November 16, 1972
Houston, Texas, USA
Noah Gray-Cabey photo Noah Gray-Cabey
November 16, 1995
Newry, Maine, USA
Martha Plimpton
November 16, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Lisa Bonet photo Lisa Bonet
November 16, 1967
San Francisco, California, USA
Harry Lennix photo Harry Lennix
November 16, 1964
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page