joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hank Azaria
Hank Azaria
Advertisement
Hank Azaria info
Born: 25 April, 1964
Birth Name: Henry Albert Azaria
Height: 1.82 (5' 11½")
Also Known As: Hank Azaria, Yank My Area, Angst Azaria, Boo! Boo! Scare Ya Hank Azaria, Hack Azaria, Health Care in This Country, Hellacious Hank Azaria, Hockey Mom Azaria, Scare Ya' Hank Azaria, Scary Connelly
Spouse: Helen Hunt (17 July 1999 – 18 December 2000) (divorced)
Awards: Won 4 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 12 nominations
Known for: Mystery Men , Heat , Godzilla , The Simpsons Movie , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian and more.
Where Hank Azaria born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hank Azaria was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hank Azaria was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hank Azaria filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hank Azaria acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Kahmunrah/The Thinker/Abe Lincoln $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
Godzilla - Victor 'Animal' Palotti $130M 1998 $55.7M $136M
The Simpsons Movie - Professor Frink/Comic Book Guy/Moe/Chief Wiggum/Lou/Carl/Cletus/Bumblebee Man/Male EPA Worker/Dome Depot Announcer/Kissing Cop/Carnival Barker/Counter Man/Apu/Drederick Tatum/Sea $75M 2007 $74M $183M
Mystery Men - Blue Raja $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Heat - Alan Marciano $60M 1995 $67.4M
Year One - Abraham $60M 2009 $19.6M $43.3M
Anastasia - Bartok (voice) $53M 1997 $121K $58.3M
America's Sweethearts - Hector Gorgonzolas, Soundtrack (performer: "You Do Something to Me") $48M 2001 $30.2M $93.6M
Along Came Polly - Claude $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
Cradle Will Rock - Marc Blitzstein $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
Love and Other Drugs - Dr. Stan Knight $30M 2010 $9.74M $32.3M
Mystery, Alaska - Charles Danner $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story - Young Patches O'Houlihan $20M 2004 $30.1M $114M
Grosse Pointe Blank - Steven Lardner $15M 1997 $6.87M $28M
Pretty Woman - Detective $14M 1990 $178M
Celebrity - David $12M 1998 $1.59M $5.03M
Eulogy - Daniel Collins $10M 2004 $41.8K $70.5K
Shattered Glass - Michael Kelly $6M 2003 $77.5K $2.21M
The Grand - Mike 'The Bike' Heslov $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
If You Could Say It in Words - Special Thanks $200K 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marguerite Moreau photo Marguerite Moreau
April 25, 1977
Hemet, California, USA
Sara Paxton photo Sara Paxton
April 25, 1988
Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Renée Zellweger photo Renée Zellweger
April 25, 1969
Katy, Texas, USA
Gina Torres photo Gina Torres
April 25, 1969
New York City, New York, USA
Jason Lee photo Jason Lee
April 25, 1970
Orange, California, USA
Latest Movies
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page