joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hannah Dawson
Hannah Dawson
Advertisement
Hannah Dawson info
Born: 27 October, 1994
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Spongyham / Spongy
Known for: Knock Knock (short) and more.
Hannah Dawson biography

This block contains the information about Hannah Dawson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hannah's training has mostly been in Canberra at The National Acting School, her teacher is Bobby Farquhar. Hannah won a Scholarship in 2009-2010 at the same school.

Hannah has attended a series of courses in Sydney and has had the pleasure of being taught by well known respected Directors and Actors in the Australian Television and Film Industry.
Where Hannah Dawson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hannah Dawson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hannah Dawson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hannah Dawson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hannah Dawson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Knock Knock (short) - Sonia 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kivanç Tatlitug photo Kivanç Tatlitug
October 27, 1983
Adana, Turkey
Emilie Ullerup photo Emilie Ullerup
October 27, 1984
Copenhagen, Denmark
Patrick Fugit photo Patrick Fugit
October 27, 1982
Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Andrea Riseborough photo Andrea Riseborough
October 27, 1981
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne and Wear, England, UK
Peter Firth photo Peter Firth
October 27, 1953
Bradford, Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page