Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hanns Zischler
Advertisement
Hanns Zischler info
Born: 18 June, 1947
Also Known As: Hanns Zischler, Hans Zischler, Johann Zischler, Zischler
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Munich , Ripley's Game , My Dear Subject , Hilde , L'air du crime and more.
Where Hanns Zischler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hanns Zischler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hanns Zischler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hanns Zischler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hanns Zischler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Munich - Hans $75M 2005 $6.04M $47.4M
Ripley's Game - Art Dealer $30M 2002
Hilde - Erich Pommer $15M 2009
My Dear Subject - Hans 1988
L'air du crime - Le policier 1984
Dr. M - Moser 1990
L'allйgement - Diego 1983
The Berlin Affair - Wolf von Hollendorf 1985
Europa Europa - Captain von Lerenau 1990 $5.58M
A Woman in Flames - Kurt 1983
Douce France - Karl 1986
Germany Year 90 Nine Zero - Count Zelten (as Hans Zischler), Production Manager (as Zischler) 1991
Lieber Vater - Actor 1984
Tarot - Eduard 1986
Juste avant l'orage - Oscar 1992
Milan noir - Hardy 1987
Das Autogramm - Leutnant Suarez (as Hans Zischler) 1984
The Rosegarden - Eckert 1989
Les cavaliers de l'orage - Castaing 1984
Anemia - Umberto 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Records photo Max Records
June 18, 1997
Portland, Oregon, USA
Willa Holland photo Willa Holland
June 18, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Carol Kane photo Carol Kane
June 18, 1952
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page