joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hans Hernke
Advertisement
Hans Hernke info
Born: 6 November, 1981
Birth Name: Hans-Petter Frederik Hernke
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Welcome to Mooseport , Wedding Crashers , Red Eye , Sky High , Constantine and more.
Watch movies with Hans Hernke online
Hans Hernke biography

This block contains the information about Hans Hernke and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hans Hernke began acting at the age of 17 in Orlando, Florida. His first major role was in his high school play "Harvey" playing the lead role of Elwood P. Dowd. After that experience, he realized the entertainment industry was his true calling. He later got an agent and started booking parts. The Master's Academy was gracious enough to let him leave school to work on sets and productions only if he kept good grades in all his classes! After graduating from The Master's Academy High School in 2001, he moved to Vancouver, Canada to study at the Vancouver Film and Acting School. After only being there for 2 months, he decided that maybe this wasn't the place for him, so he moved back to Orlando and worked for Carmike Cinemas in Winter Park, Florida for a full year. He was later accepted to the New York Film Academy at Universal Studios, Hollywood. With the help of his family, he packed up and moved to Los Angeles in the summer of 2002 and started his schooling. He graduated from New York Film Academy in November 2002. He is currently pursuing a career in not only acting, but behind the camera such as producing, directing, and casting!
Where Hans Hernke born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hans Hernke was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hans Hernke was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hans Hernke filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hans Hernke acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Constantine - Stand-in (uncredited) $100M 2005 $33.6M $75.5M
Wedding Crashers - Stand-in (Keir O'Donnell) (uncredited) $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
Sky High - Laser Eyes Sidekick (uncredited) $35M 2005 $14.6M $63.9M
Welcome to Mooseport - Photo Double (Fred Savage) (uncredited) $26M 2004 $6.78M $14.5M
Red Eye - Utility Stand-in $25M 2005 $16.2M $57.9M
Halloween - Photo Double (Adam Weisman) (uncredited) $15M 2007 $30.6M $58.3M
Alien Autopsy - Stand-in (Declan Donnelly, Los Angeles) $10M 2006
In Enemy Hands - Young Sailor (uncredited), Utility Stunts $5.4M 2004
Held for Ransom - Bus Rider (uncredited) $5M 2000
Only the Brave - Production Assistant $3.3M 2006 $22.1K $142K
The Perfect House - Male Cage Victim, Producer, First Assistant Director $3M 2010
Small Town Conspiracy - Soldier (uncredited) $750K 2003
Conversations with Other Women - Craft Service $450K 2005 $46.7K $379K
Life of Lemon - Bar Guy, Second Second Assistant Director $350K 2011
The Endgame Study (short) - Production Assistant $22.5K 2007
Captain C-Blocker (short) - Bartender $15K 2006
Due West (short) - Production Assistant, Casting Associate $10K 2005
Forgiven (short) - Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (writer), Cinematographer (director of photography), Camera Operator, Casting Director $10K 2008
The Haunting of Misty Creek (short) - John Northorp $10K 2001
Timmy, the Bag Boy (short) - Sunglasses Guy, Executive Producer, Producer, Casting $5K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taryn Manning photo Taryn Manning
November 6, 1978
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Sally Field photo Sally Field
November 6, 1946
Pasadena, California, USA
Peter DeLuise photo Peter DeLuise
November 6, 1966
New York City, New York, USA
Michael Cerveris photo Michael Cerveris
November 6, 1960
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page