Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Harriet Walter
Advertisement
Harriet Walter info
Born: 24 September, 1950
Birth Name: Harriet Mary Walter
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Babel , Atonement , Sense and Sensibility , The Young Victoria , Chйri and more.
Watch movies with Harriet Walter online
Where Harriet Walter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Harriet Walter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Harriet Walter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Harriet Walter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Harriet Walter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Young Victoria - Queen Adelaide $35M 2009 $160K $11M
Atonement - Emily Tallis $30M 2007 $797K $50.9M
Babel - Lilly $25M 2006 $389K $34.3M
Chйri - La Loupiote $23M 2009 $406K $2.71M
Sense and Sensibility - Fanny Ferrars Dashwood $16.5M 1995 $42.7M
Onegin - Madame Larina $14M 1999 $8.86K $184K
Chromophobia - Penelope Aylesbury $10M 2005
Bright Young Things - Lady Metroland 2003 $46.9K $932K
The French Lieutenant's Woman - Actress (scenes deleted) 1981
Abraham's Point - Ms. Nemeth 2008
Reflections - Ottilie Garinger 1984
The Advocate - Jeannine Martin 1993 $667K
The Leading Man - Liz Flett 1996
A Man You Don't Meet Every Day - Charlotte 1994
The Good Father - Emmy Hooper 1985 $421K
May Fools - Lily 1990 $1.58M
A Merry War - Julia Comstock 1997 $374K $374K
Morris: A Life with Bells On - Professor Compton Chamberlayne 2009
Villa des roses - Olive Burrell 2002
Turtle Diary - Harriet Sims (bookstore clerk) 1985 $2.16M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephanie McMahon
September 24, 1976
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Sven-Ole Thorsen photo Sven-Ole Thorsen
September 24, 1944
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nia Vardalos photo Nia Vardalos
September 24, 1962
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Kevin Sorbo photo Kevin Sorbo
September 24, 1958
Mound, Minnesota, USA
Spencer Treat Clark photo Spencer Treat Clark
September 24, 1987
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page