Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hattie Morahan
Hattie Morahan
Advertisement
Hattie Morahan info
Born: 8 February, 1978
Birth Name: Harriet Jane Morahan
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Out of Time (short) , The Bank Job , Too Close to the Bone (short) , The Golden Compass , Love Hate (short) and more.
Watch movies with Hattie Morahan online
Hattie Morahan biography

This block contains the information about Hattie Morahan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hattie Morahan was born in London in 1978. Her father, Christopher Morahan, is a television and stage director, who is perhaps best known for his television adaptation of The Jewel in the Crown. Her mother, Anna Carteret, is an actress whose most high profile role was that of Inspector Kate Longton, whom she played in the BBC police drama series Juliet Bravo between 1983 and 1985. Hattie was educated at the Frensham Heights School.
Where Hattie Morahan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hattie Morahan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hattie Morahan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hattie Morahan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hattie Morahan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Golden Compass - Sister Clara $180M 2007 $25.8M $70.1M
The Bank Job - Gale Benson $20M 2008 $5.94M $30M
Love Hate (short) - Claire 2009
Too Close to the Bone (short) - Actress 2002
Out of Time (short) - Receptionist 2004
The Visit (short) - Daughter 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Mary McCormack photo Mary McCormack
February 8, 1969
Plainfield, New Jersey, USA
Brooke Adams photo Brooke Adams
February 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page