joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Haytham Kandil
Haytham Kandil
Haytham Kandil info
Born: 1 December, 1971
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Sam
Known for: Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps , Knight and Day , The Proposal , Surrogates , Sex and the City 2 and more.
Watch movies with Haytham Kandil online
Haytham Kandil biography

This block contains the information about Haytham Kandil and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Haytham is a heart-throb star actor of the new generation of "Young American Cinema". Since his first major public appearance as Italian Waiter in Pink Panther 2 in 2006, It was only a matter of few roles and He became an Award winning star in Boston and the Arab American world, His background is as versatile as it can get, No wonder he's been nicknamed Prince!

He studied Theater and Sports Management and graduated with honours from Salem State College.
Where Haytham Kandil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Haytham Kandil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Haytham Kandil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Haytham Kandil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Haytham Kandil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Knight and Day - Stunts $117M 2010 $20.1M $76.4M
Sex and the City 2 - Bartender (uncredited), Stunts $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Surrogates - Surrogate (uncredited) $80M 2009 $14.9M $38.5M
Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps - Stunts $70M 2010 $19M $52.5M
The Proposal - Lawyer (uncredited) $40M 2009 $33.6M $164M
Furry Vengeance - Festival Patron (uncredited) $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
Bride Wars - Bartender (uncredited), Stunts $30M 2009 $21.1M $58.7M
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Shopper (uncredited) $25M 2009 $31.8M $146M
The Fighter - Stunt Performer $25M 2010 $300K $82.4M
The Maiden Heist - Art Buyer (uncredited), Stunt Rigger $20M 2009
The Invention of Lying - Driver (uncredited), Stunts (uncredited) $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
Al rahina - Stunts 2006
What Doesn't Kill You - Doctor (uncredited), Stunts 2008
The Pink Panther 2 - Waiter (uncredited), Stunts 2009 $11.6M $35.9M
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past - Agent - Lingerie Photo Shoot (uncredited) 2009 $15.4M $55.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Sturridge photo Tom Sturridge
December 1, 1985
London, England, UK
Emily Mortimer photo Emily Mortimer
December 1, 1971
London, England, UK
Jeremy Northam photo Jeremy Northam
December 1, 1961
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page