pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heather Locklear
Heather Locklear
Heather Locklear info
Born: 25 September, 1961
Birth Name: Heather Deen Locklear
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Richie Sambora (17 December 1994 – 11 April 2007) (divorced) 1 child
Tommy Lee (10 May 1986 – 16 August 1993) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 6 Golden Globes. Another 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Looney Tunes: Back in Action , The First Wives Club , Money Talks , The Perfect Man , Firestarter and more.
Heather Locklear biography

This block contains the information about Heather Locklear and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heather Locklear was born by the end of September 1961, in Westwood. Her full name is Heather Deen. Her father was the head of the employment alumni services of the California state in Los Angeles, and her mother worked on the “Disney” studio in the quality of the assistant of the administrator. She graduated the High school in Newberry Park, which is located in California. After it she was studying in the University of California. Since 1977 she is a model who performed in advertising. And three years later she became an actress of the TV shows. Her first role in the cinema became Vicky Mack Gee role in a fantasy movie “Creating the fire” which was released in 1984. The artistic breakthrough was in the famous TV show by Aaron Spelling in which she played more than 10 years. The main success of the actress is considered the role of a bitch Amanda Woodward in a famous TV show, in which she performed for eight years while being between the main characters. After she appeared in the show began the period of intrigues and that is why the show became having some unexpected things in it. Since 1994 till 1997 she won the nomination for the “TV land awards”. After it she was invited in a few other sitcoms, in order to add some life into them as well.
Where Heather Locklear born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Locklear was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Locklear was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Locklear filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Locklear acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Dusty Tails $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
The First Wives Club - Gil Griffin's New Wife (uncredited) $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
The Perfect Man - Jean Hamilton $25M 2005 $5.3M $16.2M
Money Talks - Grace Cipriani $25M 1997 $10.7M $41.1M
Firestarter - Victoria 'Vicky' Tomlinson McGee $15M 1984 $15.1M
Double Tap - Agent Katherine Hanson $8M 1997
Oranges (video) - Irene $2M 2007
Renegade Live @ the House of Blues (video documentary) - Special Thanks $300K 2009
The Return of Swamp Thing - Abby Arcane 1989 $193K
Uptown Girls - Roma Schleine 2003 $11.3M $36.9M
Flying By - Pamela 2009
The Big Slice - Rita 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Catherine Zeta-Jones photo Catherine Zeta-Jones
September 25, 1969
Swansea, West Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Bridgette Wilson photo Bridgette Wilson
September 25, 1973
Gold Beach, Oregon, USA
Michael Douglas photo Michael Douglas
September 25, 1944
New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA
Joel Moore photo Joel Moore
September 25, 1977
Portland, Oregon, USA
Jason Flemyng photo Jason Flemyng
September 25, 1966
Putney, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page