Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heather Menzies
Advertisement
Heather Menzies info
Born: 3 December, 1949
Also Known As: Heather Menzies, Heather Menzies-Urich
Spouse: Robert Urich (21 November 1975 – 16 April 2002) (his death) 3 adopted children
John Cluett (21 December 1969 – April 1973) (divorced)
Known for: Hawaii , Outside In , Piranha , The Sound of Music , Sssssss and more.
Watch movies with Heather Menzies online
Heather Menzies biography

This block contains the information about Heather Menzies and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beautiful, sunny, and engaging blonde actress Heather Menzies was born on December 3, 1949, in Toronto, Canada. Her family moved to the United States when Heather was eleven. She graduated from Hollywood High School and subsequently attended the Falcon Studio's University of the Arts in Hollywood. Heather made a strong and promising film debut as Louisa von Trapp in the delightful classic musical The Sound of Music.
Where Heather Menzies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heather Menzies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heather Menzies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heather Menzies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heather Menzies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hawaii - Mercy Bromley $15M 1966
The Sound of Music - Louisa, Soundtrack (performer: "Do-Re-Mi" (1959, "The Lonely Goatherd" (1959), "Edelweiss" (1959), "So Long, Farewell" (1959)) ("The Sound of Music" (1959), "My Favorite Things" ( $8.2M 1965 $163M
Sssssss - Kristina Stoner $1.3M 1973
Piranha - Maggie McKeown $600K 1978
Outside In - Chris 1972
Endangered Species - Susan 1982
Hail, Hero! - Molly Adams 1969
How Sweet It Is! - Tour Girl 1968
The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes - Actress (uncredited) 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jake T. Austin photo Jake T. Austin
December 3, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Julianne Moore photo Julianne Moore
December 3, 1960
Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page