madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Heidi Klum
Heidi Klum
Advertisement
Heidi Klum info
Born: 1 June, 1973
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: The Body
Spouse: Seal (10 May 2005 – present) 4 children
Ric Pipino (06 September 1997 – November 2002) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 9 Primetime Emmys. Another 6 nominations
Known for: Perfect Stranger , Ella Enchanted , 54 , Blow Dry , The Life and Death of Peter Sellers and more.
Heidi Klum biography

This block contains the information about Heidi Klum and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Heidi Klum was born in Bergisch Gladbach, a small city near Cologne, Germany, in 1973. Her career as a top fashion model and swimsuit star began almost by accident when, on a lark, she submitted photos to a model competition hosted by Petra, a young woman's magazine. Klum won the competition, and signed with Metropolitan, the German modeling agency.
Where Heidi Klum born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Heidi Klum was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Heidi Klum was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Heidi Klum filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Heidi Klum acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ella Enchanted - Brumhilda $35M 2004 $6.17M $22.9M
54 - VIP Patron $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Perfect Stranger - Victoria's Secret Party Host 2007 $11.2M $23.7M
The Life and Death of Peter Sellers - Ursula Andress 2004
Blow Dry - Jasmine 2001 $240K $638K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adam Garcia photo Adam Garcia
June 1, 1973
Wahroonga, New South Wales, Australia
Molly Parker photo Molly Parker
June 1, 2014
1972, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Cana
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Teri Polo photo Teri Polo
June 1, 1969
Dover, Delaware, USA
Morgan Freeman photo Morgan Freeman
June 1, 1937
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page