demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hill Harper
Hill Harper
Advertisement
Hill Harper info
Born: 17 May, 1966
Birth Name: Frank Harper
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Awards: 5 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Beloved , The Skulls , In Too Deep , He Got Game , Steel and more.
Watch movies with Hill Harper online
Hill Harper biography

This block contains the information about Hill Harper and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hill Harper, an accomplished film, television and stage actor, stars in the hit CBS drama series, CSI: NY. He portrays Dr. Sheldon Hawkes, a reclusive coroner who walked away from a promising surgical career after the traumatic loss of two patients. This February, he will star in the HBO movie, Lackawanna Blues, which is based on the critically acclaimed stage play by Ruben Santiago-Hudson. Recently, People magazine selected Harper as one of their "Sexiest Men Alive" (2004).
Where Hill Harper born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hill Harper was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hill Harper was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hill Harper filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hill Harper acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beloved - Halle $53M 1998 $8.17M $22.8M
He Got Game - Coleman 'Booger' Sykes $25M 1998 $7.61M $21.6M
Steel - Slats $16M 1997 $870K $1.69M
The Skulls - Will Beckford $15M 2000 $11M $35M
In Too Deep - Breezy T. $7M 1999 $4.22M $14M
The Badge - Gizmo $6M 2002
Mama, I Want to Sing! - Jeff Andrews $5M 2011
A Good Man Is Hard to Find (video) - Damion Marshall $3M 2008
Get on the Bus - Xavier $2.4M 1996 $2.84M $5.73M
This Is Not a Test - Carl, Producer $1M 2008
Shanghai Hotel - Carlos $800K 2007
Hav Plenty - Michael Simmons $650K 1997 $1.1M $2.3M
Hoover Park - Actor $500K 1997
Rockboy (short) - Taylor Barnes $70K 2002
My Purple Fur Coat (short) - Wendell $8.5K 2004
Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings (video) - Peter 1994
Confessions of a Dog (short) - Phil Wilson 1993
One Red Rose (short) - Actor, Writer (writer) 1995
Drifting School - Actor 1995
Slaves of Hollywood - Fisher Lovelace 1999 $2.65K $2.65K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Craig Ferguson photo Craig Ferguson
May 17, 1962
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Sasha Alexander photo Sasha Alexander
May 17, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Paige Turco photo Paige Turco
May 17, 1965
Springfield, Massachusetts, USA
Sendhil Ramamurthy photo Sendhil Ramamurthy
May 17, 1974
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Bob Saget photo Bob Saget
May 17, 1956
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page