demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hitomi Yoshizawa
Advertisement
Hitomi Yoshizawa info
Born: 12 April, 1985
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: Yossi / Yocchan / Yossui
Known for: Gekijф ban Tottoko Hamutarф: Hamu hamu hamu~jya! Maboroshi no prinsesu , Pinch Runner and more.
Hitomi Yoshizawa biography

This block contains the information about Hitomi Yoshizawa and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Member of Morning Musume (a very popular Japanese group) since May 2000. She joined with Rika Ishikawa, Ai Kago and Nozomi Tsuji, thus forming what is called the 4th generation of the group. She was only 15 when she debuted.

Also member of Pucchi Moni, replacing Sayaka Ichii, and later of Morning Musume Sakura Gumi.
Where Hitomi Yoshizawa born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hitomi Yoshizawa was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hitomi Yoshizawa was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hitomi Yoshizawa filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hitomi Yoshizawa acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pinch Runner - Actress 2000
Gekijф ban Tottoko Hamutarф: Hamu hamu hamu~jya! Maboroshi no prinsesu - Yoshihamu (voice) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Claire Danes photo Claire Danes
April 12, 1979
New York City, New York, USA
Saoirse Ronan photo Saoirse Ronan
April 12, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Andy Garcia
April 12, 1956
Havana, Cuba
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page