jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Howard Karloff
Advertisement
Howard Karloff info
Born: 21 September, 1963
Birth Name: Jeffrey Howard Pratt
Known for: Making Dogs (short) , Bring Me the Head of Mavis Davis , Fizzy Days (short) and more.
Where Howard Karloff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Howard Karloff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Howard Karloff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Howard Karloff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Howard Karloff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fizzy Days (short) - Charles 2006
Bring Me the Head of Mavis Davis - Cab Driver 1997
Making Dogs (short) - Father 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
David Wenham
September 21, 1965
Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page