Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Howie Mandel
Howie Mandel
Advertisement
Howie Mandel info
Born: 29 November, 1955
Birth Name: Howie Michael Mandel II
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Spouse: Terry Soil (16 March 1980 – present) 3 children
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: A Fine Mess , Gremlins , Gremlins 2: The New Batch , Room Service (short) , Hansel & Gretel and more.
Watch movies with Howie Mandel online
Movie Year
Noah Noah 2014
Howie Mandel biography

This block contains the information about Howie Mandel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The story goes that huggable stand-up comedian Howie Mandel, who ran a carpet business once upon a time, began his show biz career by chance while catching amateur night at the Comedy Store on the L.A. Sunset Strip during a vacation. Goaded on by friends to try out, a producer spotted him, hired him for an appearance on the comedy game show "Make Me Laugh," and the rest is history.
Where Howie Mandel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Howie Mandel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Howie Mandel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Howie Mandel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Howie Mandel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gremlins 2: The New Batch - Gizmo (voice) $50M 1990 $41.5M
Room Service (short) - Joe Burns $25M 2007
Gremlins - Gizmo (voice) $11M 1984 $148M
Hansel & Gretel - The Sandman 2002 $100K $100K
A Fine Mess - Dennis Powell 1986 $6.03M
Pinocchio 3000 - Spencer (voice) 2004
Where Did I Come From? (video short) - Narrator 1985
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (video) - Jack (voice) 2000
Gas - Matt Lloyd 1981
Tribulation - Jason Quincy 2000
The Funny Farm - Larry Pound 1983
Spin Cycle - Cody 2000
Little Monsters - Maurice 1989 $794K
The Legend of Willie Brown (short) - Executive Producer 1998
Magic Kid II - Moe 1994
Walk Like a Man - Bobo Shand 1987 $461K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Andrew McCarthy photo Andrew McCarthy
November 29, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Don Cheadle photo Don Cheadle
November 29, 1964
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Tom Sizemore photo Tom Sizemore
November 29, 1961
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Anna Faris photo Anna Faris
November 29, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page