madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hubert Taczanowski
Hubert Taczanowski info
Born: 1 October, 1960
Also Known As: Hubert Taczanowski, Hubert Tachnowski
Known for: Dragon Wars: D, How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog , Break Up , Turn It Up , The Opposite of Sex and more.
Where Hubert Taczanowski born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hubert Taczanowski was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hubert Taczanowski was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hubert Taczanowski filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hubert Taczanowski acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dragon Wars: D-War - Cinematographer $70M 2007 $5.04M $11M
Turn It Up - Cinematographer $9M 2000 $577K $1.24M
Break Up - Cinematographer (director of photography) $9M 1998
How to Kill Your Neighbor's Dog - Cinematographer $7.3M 2000 $19K $48.6K
The Opposite of Sex - Cinematographer (director of photography) $5M 1998 $6.3M
My Little Eye - Cinematographer $3M 2002
Tadpole - Cinematographer (director of photography) $150K 2002 $80.7K $2.88M
Eden - Cinematographer 1996
Bag Boy - Cinematographer 2007
Buddy Boy - Cinematographer 1999 $3.65K $10.3K
Between Two Fires - Cinematographer 2010
Car Park Babylon (short) - Cinematographer 2010
Bunce (short) - Cinematographer 2010
Van Wilder 2: The Rise of Taj - Cinematographer 2006 $2.31M $4.26M
Chicago Cab - Cinematographer, Immigrant 1997 $4.49K $4.49K
Deathwatch - Cinematographer 2002
The Maker - Cinematographer 1997
Capturing Santa (short) - Cinematographer 2010
The Young Poisoner's Handbook - Cinematographer 1995 $750K
Home Movie (documentary) - Cinematographer (director of photography) 2001 $3.8K $118K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julie Andrews photo Julie Andrews
October 1, 1935
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England, UK
Ksenia Solo photo Ksenia Solo
October 1, 1987
Latvia
Rupert Friend photo Rupert Friend
October 1, 1981
Oxfordshire, England, UK
Stephen Collins photo Stephen Collins
October 1, 1947
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Katie Aselton photo Katie Aselton
October 1, 1978
Milbridge, Maine, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page