Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Imogen Poots
Imogen Poots
Advertisement
Imogen Poots info
Born: 7 February, 1989
Height: 1.64 (5' 4½")
Nickname: Imi / Imo
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Wish (short) , Waking Madison , Me and Orson Welles , Solitary Man , V for Vendetta and more.
Imogen Poots biography

This block contains the information about Imogen Poots and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Imogen Poots is June 5, 1989. During spring of 2011 she played in the film by Fununagi Carey "Jane Eyre", where she played Blanche Ingram. Also she performed in the film, "Greetings from Tim Buckley's". Based on the true story, the picture describes the events about Jeff Buckley concert dedicated to his father in 1991. Prior to that, Poots was busy in the shooting of the film "Late Quartet". The picture describes the uneasy relationship within a quartet which is threaten to ruin the team. Exceptionally good work can be considered the role in the film by Tammy Juan Carlos Fresnadilo "28 Weeks Later". Among other works of Poots in the movies, can be noted films «V for Vendetta" with Natalie Portman and Hugo Weaving, "Me and Orson Welles" with Zac Efron and Christian McKay, "Cracks" with Eva Green and Juno Temple, "Centurion" with Dominic West and Michael Fassbender, and "Chat" with Aaron Johnson. In the television series Imogen Poots appeared on the BBC channel in "Love Jane Austen's failure" in the role of Fanny Knight. Also she took part in the TV show "Bouquet of barbed wire" in the role of Prue Sorenson, and in the BBC show "Christopher and his ilk" as Jean Ross.
Where Imogen Poots born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Imogen Poots was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Imogen Poots was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Imogen Poots filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Imogen Poots acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
V for Vendetta - Young Valerie $54M 2006 $25.6M $70.5M
Me and Orson Welles - Lorelei Lathrop $25M 2008 $63.6K $1.19M
Solitary Man - Allyson Karsch $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
Waking Madison - Alexis $2M 2010
Wish (short) - Jane 2007
28 Weeks Later - Tammy 2007 $9.81M $28.6M
Cracks - Poppy 2009
Centurion - Arianne 2010 $42.8K $122K
Chatroom - Eva 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Jeong
February 7, 1969
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Bojana Novakovic
February 7, 1981
Serbia
Rooney Mara photo Rooney Mara
February 7, 1985
Bedford, New York, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Ashton Kutcher photo Ashton Kutcher
February 7, 1978
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page