pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Isha Koppikar
Advertisement
Isha Koppikar info
Born: 19 September, 1976
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Isha Koppikar, Eesha Koppikhar, Isha Kopikar, Ishaa Kopikar, Eesha Koppikar, Eesha Timmy Narang
Spouse: Timmy Narang (29 November 2009 – present)
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: LOC: Kargil , Rudraksh , En Swasa Katre , Salaam, Fiza and more.
Isha Koppikar biography

This block contains the information about Isha Koppikar and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Coming from a Konkani-speaking Mangalorean family of learned academicians, Isha has herself completed a course in Life Sciences from Ruia College, and was born on September 19, 1976 in Bombay, India. She has a younger brother.

After completing her college course, she contested the 1995 Miss India contest, and won the Miss Talent crown.

This win got her lead roles in two 1998 Tamil movies 'Kaadhal Kavidai' and 'En Swasa Katre' opposite Prasanth and Arvind Swamy respectively.
Where Isha Koppikar born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isha Koppikar was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isha Koppikar was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isha Koppikar filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isha Koppikar acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Fiza - Gitanjali $1M 2000 $375K $611K
Rudraksh - Lali 2004
Salaam-E-Ishq - Phoolwati Dayal 2007 $1.01M $1.82M
En Swasa Katre - Actress 1999
LOC: Kargil - Santho 2003
Raakh - Actress 2007
Dharma: The Warrior - Nisha S. Raj 1999
Darna Mana Hai - Abhilasha 2003
Dil Ka Rishta - Anita 2003
Pyaar Ishq Aur Mohabbat - Rubaina Alam 2001
Company - Special Appearance (Song 'Khallas!') 2002
Kaante - Dancer/Singer in Club 2002 $426K $1M
Rahul - Actress 2001
Aamdani Atthanni Kharcha Rupaiya - Anjali (as Isha Kopikar) 2001
Pinjar - Rajjo 2003
Krishna Cottage - Disha 2004
Chandralekha - Lekha 1998
Qayamat: City Under Threat - Laila 2003
Hum Tum - Diana Fernandez (Special Appearance) 2004 $348K $348K
Kaadhal Kavidai - Actress 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David McCallum photo David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Jeremy Irons photo Jeremy Irons
September 19, 1948
Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Columbus Short photo Columbus Short
September 19, 1982
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Danielle Panabaker photo Danielle Panabaker
September 19, 1987
Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page