Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jackson Rathbone
Jackson Rathbone
Advertisement
Jackson Rathbone info
Born: 21 December, 1984
Birth Name: Monroe Jackson Rathbone
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Jay
Known for: Twilight , The Last Airbender , Big Stan , Eclipse , New Moon and more.
Jackson Rathbone biography

This block contains the information about Jackson Rathbone and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jackson Rathbone was born in December 1984 he is an actor and a member of music band “100 Monkeys”. Jackson was born in Singapore in the family of Randy and Jackson Rathbone but because of his father’s work, his all childhood he spent relocating. Jackson is admitting that he likes relocating and visiting some new places, and that is seen because he was travelling from different parts of Indonesia to Midland in Texas. He started his carrier in the local theater of Midland when he performed in a musical play “The Pickwick Players”. In Midland he played basketball, socket, baseball and football. In the secondary school Jackson was attending the Academy of Art and a private school of arts in Michigan where he learnt the art of performance. After he graduated the school he planned to go to the Royal Scottish Academy, but instead of doing that he went to Los Angeles in order to become an actor. There he came to the Disney Studio, and got a role in “Beautiful People” TV show which was closed in 2005. Jackson also performed in such TV shows like “The O.C.” and “Close to Home”. In 2008 he got the role of Jasper Hale in the “Twilight Saga”. It is interesting to know that Jackson has 7 tattoos, between them there is one that was made in the honor of his mother “Mom” and on the left shoulder “Dad”, also he has a tattoo there it is written “I’m Lost”. Also it is interesting to know that he is an owner of a sound recording studio Happy Jack Music since the beginning of 2011. He is a diatonic.
Where Jackson Rathbone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jackson Rathbone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jackson Rathbone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jackson Rathbone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jackson Rathbone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Airbender - Sokka $150M 2010 $51.8M $132M
Eclipse - Jasper $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Jasper Hale $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Jasper $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Big Stan - Robbie $10M 2007
Senior Skip Day (video) - Snippy $10M 2008
S. Darko - Jeremy $4M 2009
Pray for Morning - Connor $2M 2006
River's End - Jimmy $1M 2005
Girlfriend - Russ, Composer, Co-producer 2010
Utah Too Much (video documentary short) - Songwriter ("Utah Too Much") 2009
Dread - Stephen Grace 2009
Young Again (video short) - Adult Ethan 2010
Hurt - Conrad Coltrane 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Colombe Jacobsen-Derstine
December 21, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Samuel L. Jackson photo Samuel L. Jackson
December 21, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Julie Delpy photo Julie Delpy
December 21, 1969
Paris, France
Jane Fonda photo Jane Fonda
December 21, 1937
New York City, New York, USA
Jane Kaczmarek photo Jane Kaczmarek
December 21, 1955
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page