jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacqueline Lovell
Advertisement
Jacqueline Lovell info
Born: 9 December, 1974
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Jacqueline Lovell, Sara St. James, Jackie Lovell
Spouse: Ed Nyahay (24 July 1999 – present) 1 child
Known for: Hitch , She Hate Me , Forrest Gump , The Pink Panther , Trust the Man and more.
Jacqueline Lovell biography

This block contains the information about Jacqueline Lovell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jacqueline Lovell was born and raised in Southern California. From a very young age, she had the immense innate talent and enthusiasm for performance. She expressed this through school musicals and church plays from grade school through high school. In much of her free time, she was writing skits and performing them for her family. She attended many schools during her formative years, which instilled drive and independence in her.
Where Jacqueline Lovell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacqueline Lovell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacqueline Lovell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacqueline Lovell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacqueline Lovell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pink Panther - Waitress (uncredited) $80M 2006 $20.2M $82.2M
Hitch - Stand-in (uncredited) $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Forrest Gump - Football Fan (uncredited) $55M 1994 $330M
Trust the Man - Bar Girl (unconfirmed) $9M 2005 $180K $1.53M
She Hate Me - Witness to Suicide (unconfirmed) $8M 2004 $55K $365K
Brooklyn Rules - 80s Clubber (unconfirmed) $8M 2007 $41.8K $398K
The Groomsmen - Stand-in (uncredited) $3M 2006
Dead Country - Teri $1M 2008
The Killer Eye - Rita Grady $400K 1999
Who Killed Buddy Blue? - Cindy 1995
Unruly Slaves 2 - Actress (as Sara St. James) 1995
I Cream on Jeannie (video) - Actress (as Sara St. James) 1995
The Magic Cloak (short) - Narrator of 1996 Version (voice) 1914
Erotic Heat - Actress (as Sara St. James) 1996
The Patchwork Girl of Oz - Narrator of 1996 Version (voice) 1914
Demolition High (video) - Student Saved by Lenny Slater (uncredited) 1996
Dream Girls - Actress (as Sara St. James) 1996
Nicole's Revenge - Actress (as Sara St. James) 1995
Walnut Creek - Masseuse (uncredited) 1996
Hard Time - Star 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beau Bridges photo Beau Bridges
December 9, 1941
Hollywood, California, USA
John Malkovich photo John Malkovich
December 9, 1953
Christopher, Illinois, USA
Michael Dorn photo Michael Dorn
December 9, 1952
Luling, Texas, USA
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Felicity Huffman photo Felicity Huffman
December 9, 1962
Bedford, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page