Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacques Derosena
Jacques Derosena
Advertisement
Jacques Derosena info
Born: 12 April, 2000
Birth Name: Jacques Arthur Derosena
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Reign Over Me , Thank You for Smoking , One More Chance (short) , Cecil B. DeMented , A French Kiss (short) and more.
Jacques Derosena biography

This block contains the information about Jacques Derosena and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Dorchester, Massachussetts Jacques Derosena grew up in Haiti, Boston, Chicago, Maryland, and New York.

Is of Haitian, Dominican, and Italian descent. Is fluent in French

In New York he studied acting at Herbert Berghoff Studios and Stella Adler Academy.
Where Jacques Derosena born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacques Derosena was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacques Derosena was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacques Derosena filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacques Derosena acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Reign Over Me - Photo Double $20M 2007 $7.46M $19.7M
Cecil B. DeMented - Photographer (uncredited) $10M 2000 $127K $1.28M
Thank You for Smoking - College Student (uncredited) $6.5M 2005 $263K $24.8M
A French Kiss (short) - Joel, Producer, Writer (writer) $3.5K 2009
One More Chance (short) - Jean-Paul, Co-producer $3K 2005
Lethal Force - Thom 2001
Out of Obscurity (short) - Edward Gaddis 2000
Liberty Heights - Thug Member (uncredited) 1999 $95.2K $3.73M
Sinsitivity - Man #3 (uncredited) 2003
Operation Neighborhood Freedom (video short) - Officer Conroy 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Saoirse Ronan photo Saoirse Ronan
April 12, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholas Brendon photo Nicholas Brendon
April 12, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ed O'Neill photo Ed O'Neill
April 12, 1946
Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Jennifer Morrison photo Jennifer Morrison
April 12, 1979
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page