Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jaden Smith
Jaden Smith
Advertisement
Jaden Smith info
Born: 8 July, 1998
Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith
Height: 1.55 (5' 1")
Also Known As: Jaden Smith, Jaden Christopher Syre Smith, Jaden Christopher Smith
Awards: 4 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: The Day the Earth Stood Still , The Karate Kid , Making Pursuit: An Italian Take on the American Dream (video short) , The Pursuit of Happyness and more.
Watch movies with Jaden Smith online
Jaden Smith biography

This block contains the information about Jaden Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaden Smith is a young growing up star, who is very talented, and who no matter his very young age already made his famous parents proud of him. Jaden is the son of a famous actor and singer Will Smith, who is also recording videos of his own, within the framework of his own producing company, and became famous after performing the role of the Fresh Prince, and also he is the son of Jade Pinkett Smith, who is an ex model. Jaden grow up in a wonderful atmosphere as he always had everything needed by the first request, and due to the fact that his parents are still in love with each other after all those years that they spent living together. When he was twelve, he started his carrier, at first while singing some songs with his father on the concerts, and later he recorded a song of his own, which everyone liked a lot, and the song became a hit, this is how Jaden became famous. Though he is so young, he already has a variety of awards and nominations. He got a prize on the 79th ceremony of American Cinema Academy awards. Also he got an award from MTV music awards in 2007, as the best young talent. It is interesting to know that young Jaden comprises a big bunch of talents just like his famous parents. He is a professional dancer. In this quality he appeared in a lot of movies and music videos. It is quite possible that in the future he will have the same success as Michael Jackson had.
Where Jaden Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jaden Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jaden Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jaden Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jaden Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Jacob Benson $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
The Pursuit of Happyness - Christopher (as Jaden Christopher Syre Smith) $55M 2006 $26.5M $163M
Making Pursuit: An Italian Take on the American Dream (video short) - Special Thanks $100K 2007
The Karate Kid - Dre Parker, Soundtrack (writer: "Never Say Never") (performer: "Never Say Never") 2010 $55.7M $177M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Milo Ventimiglia photo Milo Ventimiglia
July 8, 1977
Anaheim, California, USA
Alexis Dziena photo Alexis Dziena
July 8, 1984
New York City, New York, USA
Anjelica Huston photo Anjelica Huston
July 8, 1951
Santa Monica, California, USA
Jeffrey Tambor photo Jeffrey Tambor
July 8, 1944
San Francisco, California, USA
Jake McDorman photo Jake McDorman
July 8, 1986
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page