demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Epstein
Advertisement
Jake Epstein info
Born: 16 January, 1987
Birth Name: Jacob Lee Epstein
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Awards: 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: Charlie Bartlett , Love Letter from an Open Grave (short) , Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) and more.
Jake Epstein biography

This block contains the information about Jake Epstein and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jake hails from Toronto, Canada. This Beatles fan began his acting career at the local Royal Alex Theatre. He soon made his way to the small screen. Since that beginning, Jake has been extremely successful in landing TV series as well as feature films. Jake idolizes his parents, John Lennon, and Jimi Hendrix. He's also a sucker for chocolate.
Where Jake Epstein born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Epstein was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Epstein was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Epstein filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Epstein acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) - Craig Manning 2005
Charlie Bartlett - Dustin Lauderbach 2007 $1.84M $3.95M
Love Letter from an Open Grave (short) - Zombie Frank 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Debbie Allen photo Debbie Allen
January 16, 1950
Houston, Texas, USA
Mason Gamble photo Mason Gamble
January 16, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Eriko Tamura photo Eriko Tamura
January 16, 1973
Ibaraki, Japan
Trent Ford photo Trent Ford
January 16, 1979
Akron, Ohio, USA
Josie Davis photo Josie Davis
January 16, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page