Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Lloyd
Jake Lloyd
Advertisement
Jake Lloyd info
Born: 5 March, 1989
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Pumpkin Head / Flick / Mannequin Skywalker
Awards: 1 win & 6 nominations
Known for: Unhook the Stars , Jingle All the Way , Star Wars: Episode I , Peer Pressure (short) , Madison and more.
Jake Lloyd biography

This block contains the information about Jake Lloyd and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jake Lloyd was born in the beginning of March 1989. He is a famous actor who during his not long carrier, as he is quite young, has worked in all kind of genres, such as: fantasy, TV show, comedies and many, many others. Jake was born in a simple family of Bill and Lisa Lloyd. His first role he got in a TV show called “The Ambulance” in 1996, though he didn’t have any experience at all by that time, he simply finished the University and went to a first casting in his life. But his charisma and talent were so obvious on this casting that he conquered everyone’s heart and got one of the significant roles in the show. And he didn’t let down the people who were counting on him, that are the reasons why he started getting various invitations to perform in some other projects, after the release of a first few episodes of the show. That was a “boom” time in his carrier after which followed a few years of almost complete silence, as he was getting or small and insignificant roles, or he was not getting roles at all. And after this small period of silence has started a period of total prosperity of him, as he got a role in the “star wars”, at the beginning he was supposed to play only in the first episode, but the main director liked him so much that the contract with him was reconsidered and that is why he stayed in the show.
Where Jake Lloyd born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Lloyd was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Lloyd was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Lloyd filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Lloyd acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Anakin Skywalker $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Jingle All the Way - Jamie Langston $60M 1996 $12.1M $60.6M
Madison - Mike McCormick 2001 $268K $509K
Unhook the Stars - Jake 'J.J.' Warren 1996 $33.3K $235K
Peer Pressure (short) - Production Assistant 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Blackthorne photo Paul Blackthorne
March 5, 1969
Wellington, Shropshire, England, UK
Aasif Mandvi photo Aasif Mandvi
March 5, 1966
Bombay, India
Jolene Blalock photo Jolene Blalock
March 5, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Riki Lindhome photo Riki Lindhome
March 5, 1979
Portville, New York, USA
Talia Balsam photo Talia Balsam
March 5, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page