madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Weber
Jake Weber
Jake Weber info
Born: 19 March, 1964
Birth Name: Jake T. Weber
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Jake Weber, Jake Webber, Jack Weber
Spouse: Diane Weber ( 1995 – 2002) (divorced)
Elizabeth Carey (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Pushing Tin , U, Amistad , Meet Joe Black , The Cell and more.
Watch movies with Jake Weber online
Jake Weber biography

This block contains the information about Jake Weber and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jake Weber was born in 1963 in London. He graduated while being between the best students in the Middlebury College, which was located in Vermont where he was specializing in literature and politics. Besides that Jake was practicing in the famous Moscow Artistic Theater. He debut in 1989 on the big screen in the civil drama directed by Oliver Stone, which was called “Born on the forth July”. In nineties Weber was actively working in the theaters of New York, while participating in the classical Shakespeare plays, and in Broadway plays. The theater and work in the cinema were not messing Jake to perform on the television as well- that is how in the beginning of nineties he could be seen in such TV shows, as “Law and Order”, “New York’s Police”, “Sheriff from the Hell” and in many, many others. In 1993 Weber appeared in the melodramatic thriller by Alan J.Pakula “The case about pelicans” there also performed such famous actress as Julia Roberts in the main role. In 1997 he performed in the drama story directed by Steven Spielberg, which was called “Amistad”, and in 1998 between the other roles, he performed the main role in the drama by Sean Smith and in the movie by Anthony Stark, which was called “The Elements”.
Where Jake Weber born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Weber was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Weber was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Weber filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Weber acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Meet Joe Black - Drew $90M 1998 $15M $44.6M
U-571 - Lt. Hirsch $62M 2000 $19.6M $79.1M
Amistad - Mr. Wright $40M 1997 $4.66M $44.2M
The Cell - Gordon Ramsey $33M 2000 $17.5M $61.3M
Pushing Tin - Barry Plotkin $33M 1999 $3.56M $8.41M
Dawn of the Dead - Michael $28M 2004 $26.7M $58.9M
Born on the Fourth of July - Donna's Boyfriend - Syracuse, NY $14M 1989 $70M
In Too Deep - Daniel Connelly $7M 1999 $4.22M $14M
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Robert Hartley $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
100 Mile Rule - Bobby Davis $1.1M 2002
The Warrior Class - Phil Anwar 2004
Bed & Breakfast - Bobby (as Jake Webber) 1991
Haven - Officer Powell 2004 $38.4K $137K
A Stranger Among Us - Yaakov Klausman 1992 $12.3M
Skin Art - Richard 1993
Into My Heart - Adam 1998
Cultivating Charlie - Charles Thundertrunk 1994
Dangerous Beauty - King Henry 1998 $106K $4.53M
Cherry - Dr. Beverly Kirk 1999
The Pelican Brief - Curtis Morgan/Garcia 1993 $101M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Blanchard photo Rachel Blanchard
March 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Renée Taylor photo Renée Taylor
March 19, 1933
New York City, New York, USA
Bruce Willis photo Bruce Willis
March 19, 1955
Idar-Oberstein, West Germany
Abby Brammell photo Abby Brammell
March 19, 1979
Kentucky, USA
Josie Loren photo Josie Loren
March 19, 1987
Miami, Florida, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page