Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Keane
James Keane
James Keane info
Born: 26 September, 1952
Also Known As: James Keane, James S. Keane
Known for: Seabiscuit , Dick Tracy , Pleasantville , Phenomenon , Apocalypse Now and more.
Watch movies with James Keane online
Where James Keane born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Keane was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Keane was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Keane filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Keane acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Seabiscuit - Car Customer $87M 2003 $20.9M $120M
Dick Tracy - Pat Patton $46M 1990 $104M
Pleasantville - Police Chief Dan $40M 1998 $8.86M $40.6M
Phenomenon - Pete the Cop $32M 1996 $16.2M $105M
Apocalypse Now - Kilgore's Gunner $31.5M 1979 $97K $78.8M
Bulworth - American Politics Director $30M 1998 $142K $26.5M
Falling Down - Detective Keene $25M 1993 $40.9M
Close Encounters of the Third Kind - Radio Telescope Team $19.4M 1977 $128M
New York Stories - Jimmy $15M 1989 $10.8M
Hey Arnold! The Movie - Marty Green/Riot Cop (voice) $10M 2002 $5.71M $13.7M
The Rose - Sam $8.5M 1979 $29.2M
Crazy Heart - Manager $7M 2009 $82.7K $39.5M
10 to Midnight - Jerry $4.52M 1983
Silent Partner - Senator Banner $2M 2005
Trailer of My Life (short) - Dad $6K 2005
Let's Get Harry - Al King 1986 $141K
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension - Duck Hunter Bubba 1984
Brubaker - Pinky 1980 $37.1M
Zero to Sixty - Girlie Bar Bartender 1978
Three Days of the Condor - Store Clerk 1975
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tricia O'Kelley photo Tricia O'Kelley
September 26, 1968
Melrose, Massachusetts, USA
Yaniv Schulman photo Yaniv Schulman
September 26, 1984
New York ci
Olivia Newton-John photo Olivia Newton-John
September 26, 1948
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Talulah Riley photo Talulah Riley
September 26, 1985
Hertfordshire, England, UK
Jack LaLanne photo Jack LaLanne
September 26, 1914
San Francisco, California, U
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page