Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James McEachin
Advertisement
James McEachin info
Born: 20 May, 1930
Also Known As: James McEachin, James Mc Eachin
Spouse: Lois Davis (? – present) 3 children
Known for: 2010 , Every Which Way But Loose , Hello, Dolly! , Play Misty for Me , Reveille (short) and more.
James McEachin biography

This block contains the information about James McEachin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James McEachin was born on May 20, 1930 in Rennert, North Carolina. At the age of 18 he joined the US Armed Forces and served in the Korean War earning many medals of valor to include the Purple Heart and Silver Star. After leaving the military he spent time as a policeman and then fireman before moving to California and becoming a record producer. After a short stint in the music industry McEachin went into acting and spent many years in film and television.
Where James McEachin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James McEachin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James McEachin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James McEachin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James McEachin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2010 - Victor Milson $28M 1984
Hello, Dolly! - Laborer (uncredited) $25M 1969 $9M
Every Which Way But Loose - Herb $5.2M 1978 $106M
Play Misty for Me - Al Monte $725K 1971
Reveille (short) - Army Man $20K 2004
Old Glory (video short) - Actor, Writer, Producer 2007
Up Tight! - Mello 1968
The Groundstar Conspiracy - Bender 1972
Buck and the Preacher - Kingston 1972
The Undefeated - Jimmy Collins 1969
The Lawyer - Striker 1970
Sudden Impact - Detective Barnes 1983 $67.6M
True Grit - Judge Parker's Bailiff (uncredited) 1969 $14.2M
Double Exposure - Detective Becker 1993
If He Hollers, Let Him Go! - Defense Counsel 1968
Christina - Donovan 1974
Coogan's Bluff - Man (uncredited) 1968
Fuzz - Det. Arthur Brown 1972
Where Were You When the Lights Went Out? - Actor (uncredited) 1968
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Timothy Olyphant photo Timothy Olyphant
May 20, 1968
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tahmoh Penikett photo Tahmoh Penikett
May 20, 1975
Whitehorse, Yukon, Canada
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page