pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Rebhorn
James Rebhorn
Advertisement
James Rebhorn info
Born: 1 September, 1948
Birth Name: James Robert Rebhorn
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: James Rebhorn, James R. Rebhorn
Spouse: Rebecca Linn (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle , The Adventures of Pluto Nash , Up Close & Personal , Independence Day , Cold Mountain and more.
Watch movies with James Rebhorn online
Where James Rebhorn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Rebhorn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Rebhorn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Rebhorn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Rebhorn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Adventures of Pluto Nash - Belcher $100M 2002 $2.18M $4.41M
Cold Mountain - Doctor $83M 2003 $14.6M $95.6M
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - President Signoff $76M 2000 $6.81M $26M
Independence Day - Albert Nimzicki $75M 1996 $50.2M $306M
Up Close & Personal - John Merino $60M 1996 $187K $51M
Meet the Parents - Dr. Larry Banks $55M 2000 $28.6M $166M
The International - New York D.A. $50M 2009 $10.7M $25.5M
The Game - Jim Feingold $50M 1997 $14.3M $48.3M
Basic Instinct - Dr. McElwaine $40M 1992 $118M
The Talented Mr. Ripley - Herbert Greenleaf $40M 1999 $12.7M $81.3M
White Squall - Tyler $38M 1996 $10.3M
Snow Falling on Cedars - Alvin Hooks $36M 1999 $32.1K $14.4M
Baby Mama - Judge $30M 2008 $17.4M $60.3M
Lorenzo's Oil - Ellard Muscatine $30M 1992 $7.29M
Carlito's Way - Dist. Atty. Norwalk $30M 1993 $36.9M
My Fellow Americans - Charlie Reynolds $21.5M 1996 $2.86M $22.3M
Guarding Tess - Howard Schaeffer $20M 1994 $27.1M
The Box - Norm Cahill $16M 2009 $7.57M $15M
Shadows and Fog - Vigilante $14M 1991 $2.74M
Far from Heaven - Dr. Bowman $13.5M 2002 $211K $15.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ricardo Chavira photo Ricardo Chavira
September 1, 1971
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Polly Shannon photo Polly Shannon
September 1, 1973
Kingston, Ontario, Canada
Scott Speedman photo Scott Speedman
September 1, 1975
London, England, UK
Mireille Enos photo Mireille Enos
September 1, 1975
Houston, Texas, USA
Lily Tomlin photo Lily Tomlin
September 1, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page