madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
James Van Patten
James Van Patten
Advertisement
James Van Patten info
Born: 7 October, 1956
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Jimmy
Also Known As: James Van Patten, Jimmy Van Patten, Jimmy Van Patton
Spouse: Shana Hiatt (? – present)
Known for: Saw 3D , Robin Hood: Men in Tights , Saw VI , Saw IV , Lunch Wagon and more.
Watch movies with James Van Patten online
James Van Patten biography

This block contains the information about James Van Patten and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James (Jimmy) Van Patten is an accomplished actor, writer and producer with a lifetime involvement in the entertainment industry, encompassing film, television, and theater. He has been critically acclaimed as an actor and has received awards for screen writing and producing. His independent production company, which he co-founded with his brother, released its first feature film to theaters in 1996.
Where James Van Patten born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where James Van Patten was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where James Van Patten was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

James Van Patten filmography

Here you can learn about the movies James Van Patten acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Robin Hood: Men in Tights - Villager $20M 1993 $35.7M
Saw 3D - Dr. Heffner $17M 2010 $24.2M $45.7M
Saw VI - Dr. Heffner/Coroner (as James Van Patten) $11M 2009 $14.1M $27.7M
Saw IV - Dr. Heffner/Coroner (as James Van Patten) $10M 2007 $31.8M $63.3M
Lunch Wagon - Biff 1981
Roller Boogie - Hoppy (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1979
The Apple Dumpling Gang Rides Again - Young Soldier #1 on Train (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1979
Hyper Space - Raymond Scully 1989
Freaky Friday - Cashier (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1976
Young Warriors - Kevin Carrigan 1983
Freedom Strike - Tactical Action Officer 1998
Lifeguard - Surfer 1976
Tennessee Stallion - Billy 1982
The Flunky - Tyler Mann, Writer 2000
Hot Lead and Cold Feet - Jake (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1978
The Underachievers - Todd (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1987
Backyard Dogs (video) - Parker Nash 2000
California Dreaming - Mike (as Jimmy Van Patten) 1979
Private Road: No Trespassing (video) - Dave Roberts 1987
Nightforce - Steve Worthington 1987
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Dylan Baker photo Dylan Baker
October 7, 1959
Syracuse, New York, USA
Nicole Ari Parker photo Nicole Ari Parker
October 7, 1970
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Amber Stevens photo Amber Stevens
October 7, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page