Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jamie Kennedy
Jamie Kennedy
Advertisement
Jamie Kennedy info
Born: 25 May, 1970
Birth Name: James Harvey Kennedy
Height: 1.84 (6' 0½")
Nickname: J / Harvey
Awards: 2 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Bowfinger , Son of the Mask , Enemy of the State , As Good as It Gets , Dr. Dolittle 2 and more.
Watch movies with Jamie Kennedy online
Movie Year
Romeo + Juliet Romeo + Juliet 1996
Jamie Kennedy biography

This block contains the information about Jamie Kennedy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

James Harvey Kennedy- is an American comic, actor and rapper who were born in May 1970 in the Upper Darby, which is located in the suburbs of Philadelphia. He is the youngest of six children in the Irish family. His father was a simple mechanic while his mother worked in a law company. All of his childhood was linked with the Bonner catholic school where he didn’t had any time to think of his future. While being a small boy he liked pretending that he is an actor. Once when he was 8 he pretended having a heart attack in order to stop a basketball game in which his team was losing. After graduating the school he decided to become an actor. He entered the Delaware College where he had a very low percentage, due to the fact that the only subject he was attending was the performing arts. Later he relocated to LA where he was copying voices in different clubs by pretending that he is some famous personality. During his carrier he played more than sixty roles. Between the movies with his participation could be encounter various movies in which he played the main roles, such as the drama “Night in the Boogie style” which was nominated for Oscar and the romantic comedy with Jack Nicholson, which was called “It cannot be better”.
Where Jamie Kennedy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jamie Kennedy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jamie Kennedy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jamie Kennedy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jamie Kennedy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - Jamie $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Son of the Mask - Tim Avery, Soundtrack (performer: "Can't Take My Eyes Off You") $84M 2005 $9.1M $17M
Dr. Dolittle 2 - Bandit/Forest Animal/Animal Groupie #1 (voice) $72M 2001 $25M $113M
Bowfinger - Dave $55M 1999 $18.1M $66.4M
As Good as It Gets - Street Hustler $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Three Kings - Walter Wogaman $48M 1999 $15.8M $60.7M
Scream 3 - Randy Meeks $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
Bait - Agent Blum $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
Scream 2 - Randy Meeks $23M 1997 $33M $101M
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back - Chaka's Production Assistant $22M 2001 $11M $30.1M
Spring Break '83 - Ballzack $18M 2011
Dead Poets Society - Actor (uncredited) $16.4M 1989 $95.9M
Malibu's Most Wanted - Writer (written by), Brad 'B-Rad' Gluckman, Soundtrack (writer: "Get Glucked", "Most Wanted in Malibu") (performer: "Get Glucked", "B-Rad Battle Rap", "Girls, Gir $16M 2003 $12.6M $34.3M
Scream - Randy $15M 1996 $6.35M $103M
Romeo + Juliet - Sampson $14.5M 1996 $11.1M $46.3M
The Debtors - Actor $14M 1999
Max Keeble's Big Move - Evil Ice Cream Man $12M 2001 $5.38M $17.3M
Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle - Creepy Guy (uncredited) $9M 2004 $5.48M $18.2M
Boiler Room - Adam $8M 2000 $6.72M $16.9M
On the Inside - Producer $4M 2009
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jamie Kennedy salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Debtors 1999 $200,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian McKellen photo Ian McKellen
May 25, 1939
Burnley, Lancashire, England, UK
Kevin Heffernan photo Kevin Heffernan
May 25, 1968
West Haven, Connecticut, USA
Mike Myers photo Mike Myers
May 25, 1963
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page