jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Janyse Jaud
Janyse Jaud
Advertisement
Janyse Jaud info
Born: 26 November, 1969
Also Known As: Janyse Jaud, Janyce Joad
Known for: Blonde and Blonder , Green Legend Ran (video) , Ningyo no kizu (video short) , Ranma Ѕ (video) , Hakkenden shin sho (video) and more.
Janyse Jaud biography

This block contains the information about Janyse Jaud and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Janyse Jaud (actress, singer/songwriter, and dancer) is an exciting and versatile talent, and has been featured in a prolific spectrum of media, from television to film, animation and music, to anime and video games.

Raised on a farm in Kelowna, British Columbia and of Icelandic and French descent, Janyse started performing in theatre, music and classical ballet productions at the age of five.
Where Janyse Jaud born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Janyse Jaud was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Janyse Jaud was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Janyse Jaud filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Janyse Jaud acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blonde and Blonder - Soundtrack (writer: "Thats What I Love About You") (performer: "Thats What I Love About You") $8M 2007 $26.8K $42.2K
Ningyo no kizu (video short) - Misa (voice: English version) 1993
Hakkenden shin sho (video) - Keno Inuzaka (voice: English version) 1993
Green Legend Ran (video) - Ira (voice) 1992
Ranma Ѕ (video) - Hinako Ninomiya/Yuka 1993
Alien Defender Geo-Armor: Kishin Corps (video short) - Maria Braun, Eva Braun (voice: English version) 1993
Ranma Ѕ: The Movie 2, Nihao My Concubine - Additional Voices (voice: English version) 1992
The Humanoid (video) - Sheri (voice: English version) 1986
Ogre Slayer (video) - Kyoko 1995
Xiao Qian - Siu Lan (voice: English version) 1997
Sayфnara, ginga tetsudф Surо-Nain: Andromeda shыchakueki - Metalmena (voice) 1981
Night Warriors: Darkstalkers' Revenge (video) - Felicia the Catwoman (voice) 1997
Lapitch the Little Shoemaker - Yana/Marco/Marco's Mother (voice: English version) 1997
Galaxy Express 999: The Signature Edition - Claire (voice: English version) 1979
A Tale of Two Kitties (short) - Aunt Lucy (voice) 1996
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture - Panni (voice) 1994
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody (video) - PA System, Kei's Mother (voice: English version) 1988
Key: The Metal Idol (video) - Additional Voices (voice) 1996
Please Save My Earth (video) - Haruhiko's mom (voice: English version) 1994
Project A-Ko 4: Final (video) - C-Ko's Mother (voice: English version) 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Davis photo Daniel Davis
November 26, 1945
Gurdon, Arkansas, USA
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Scott Adsit photo Scott Adsit
November 26, 1965
Northbrook, Illinois, USA
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Trevor Morgan photo Trevor Morgan
November 26, 1986
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page