joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Chan
Advertisement
Jason Chan info
Born: 1 December, 1971
Birth Name: Jason Keng-Kwin Chan
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Known for: Stealth , Sing to the Dawn , The Leap Years , Candy , Dance of the Dragon and more.
Where Jason Chan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Chan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Chan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Chan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Chan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stealth - EDI Technician $100M 2005 $13.3M $31.7M
Sing to the Dawn - Actor (voice: English version) 2008
Candy - Dan's Doctor 2006 $3.65K $44.7K
The Leap Years - Raymond 2008
Dance of the Dragon - Lee 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katherine LaNasa
December 1, 1966
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Bette Midler photo Bette Midler
December 1, 1945
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Nestor Carbonell photo Nestor Carbonell
December 1, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Treat Williams photo Treat Williams
December 1, 1951
Rowayton, Connecticut, USA
Sarah Silverman photo Sarah Silverman
December 1, 1970
Bedford, New Hampshire, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page