demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason David Frank
Advertisement
Jason David Frank info
Born: 4 September, 1973
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Jason David Frank, Jason Frank
Spouse: Tammie Frank (17 May 2003 – present) 1 child
Shawna Frank (08 May 1994 – 11 April 2001) (divorced) 3 children
Known for: The Good, the Bad, and the Stupid: The Misadventures of Bulk and Skull (video) , Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie , Paris , The Junior Defenders (video) , Groupies and more.
Jason David Frank biography

This block contains the information about Jason David Frank and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason David Frank was born in Los Angeles, Ca. He went to Bonita High School. Jason first got interested in Martial Arts when he was young, and at the age of 4, got into his first Karate School. It was called The Red Dragon Karate School. When he was 12 he started teaching other children, and when he turned 18, he and a friend decided to buy the school. He was trying for parts in movies but not until "Power Rangers" did he have any real success.
Where Jason David Frank born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason David Frank was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason David Frank was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason David Frank filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason David Frank acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: The Movie - Tommy Oliver/The White Ranger $15M 1995 $37.8M
Paris - Chad $2M 2003
The Junior Defenders (video) - Tommy Keen $172K 2007
Groupies - Actor $125K 1997
The Good, the Bad, and the Stupid: The Misadventures of Bulk and Skull (video) - Tommy Oliver 1995
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie - Tommy Oliver/Red Turbo Ranger 1997 $3.3M $8.11M
Fall Guy: The John Stewart Story (video) - John Stewart 2007
Lord Zedd's Monster Heads: The Greatest Villains of the Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (video short) - Tommy Oliver 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Berryman photo Michael Berryman
September 4, 1948
Los Angeles, California, USA
Ione Skye photo Ione Skye
September 4, 1970
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Noah Taylor photo Noah Taylor
September 4, 1969
London, England, UK
Khandi Alexander photo Khandi Alexander
September 4, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Damon Wayans photo Damon Wayans
September 4, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page