Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Donovan
Advertisement
Jason Donovan info
Born: 1 June, 1968
Birth Name: Jason Sean Donovan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Spouse: Angela Malloch (25 May 2008 – present) 2 children
Awards: 3 wins
Known for: Sorted , Animals United , Ned , Rough Diamonds , The Sun, the Moon and the Stars and more.
Where Jason Donovan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Donovan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Donovan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Donovan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Donovan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sorted - Martin $9M 2000
The Sun, the Moon and the Stars - Pat 1996
Animals United - Toby (voice: English version) 2010
Ned - Father Thompson 2003
Rough Diamonds - Mike Tyrell 1994
Horseplay - Henry 2003
Galleria (short) - Duane 1993
Tempe Tip - Max 2002
Andrew Lloyd Webber: The Premiere Collection Encore (video) - Actor 1992
27 Mann St. (short) - Composer 2010
Prisoners of the Sun - Private Talbot 1990
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Oliver James photo Oliver James
June 1, 1980
Ottershaw, Surrey, England, UK
Morgan Freeman photo Morgan Freeman
June 1, 1937
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Juno Temple photo Juno Temple
June 1, 1989
UK
Brian Cox photo Brian Cox
June 1, 1946
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Molly Parker photo Molly Parker
June 1, 2014
1972, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Cana
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page