Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Earles
Jason Earles
Advertisement
Jason Earles info
Born: 26 April, 1977
Birth Name: Jason Daniel Earles
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: National Treasure , Hannah Montana: The Movie , American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) , Special Ed , Table 6 (short) and more.
Watch movies with Jason Earles online
Jason Earles biography

This block contains the information about Jason Earles and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Daniel Earles was born by the end of April 1977. He is a famous actor mostly known due to performing Jackson’s role in the TV show “Hanna Montana”. In this TV show he was performing the role of the elder brother. Later he was twice the invited star in a TV show “Phil from the future” and also he played Gretty Spagget’s role. It was a boy who was studying mathematics. He was born in San Diego, which is a small city located in California, later he relocated to Ohio together with his family, and a little later the entire family relocated to Oregon. Before moving to California, where he graduated the college in 2000, he graduated the College of Rocky Mountain. Since 2002 he is married with Jennifer Earles, and they have a mutual child. Earles is used to play mostly the roles of botanic in different movies and TV shows. Later he appeared in a few other Disney TV shows, in one of them he was playing Red’s role. His character was so popular and kids loved him so much that the TV show was made larger and so was his role in it. It is interesting to know that he performed a small role in the movie “American Pie” which was the bestseller of the year 2005. Currently he is working mostly in the TV shows, for some of the episodes he helps writing the scenarios.
Where Jason Earles born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Earles was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Earles was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Earles filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Earles acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
National Treasure - Thomas Gates $100M 2004 $35.1M $173M
Hannah Montana: The Movie - Jackson Rod Stewart $30M 2009 $32.3M $79.6M
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Ernie $7M 2005
Special Ed - Young David $250K 2005
Table 6 (short) - Bus Boy $500 2004
Space Buddies (video) - Spudnick (voice) 2009
Gordon Glass - The Boss 2007
Poolside with the Band Camp Girls: 'American Pie Presents Band Camp' DVD (video short) - Ernie 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jordana Brewster photo Jordana Brewster
April 26, 1980
Panama City, Panama
Kevin James photo Kevin James
April 26, 1965
Stony Brook, New York, USA
Stana Katic photo Stana Katic
April 26, 1978
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Marianne Jean-Baptiste photo Marianne Jean-Baptiste
April 26, 1967
London, England, UK
Jet Li photo Jet Li
April 26, 1963
Beijing, China
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page