Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Flemyng
Jason Flemyng
Jason Flemyng info
Born: 25 September, 1966
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Jason Flemyng, Jason Flemying, Dzheyson Fleming
Spouse: Elly Fairman (06 June 2008 – present)
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen , Rock Star , Clash of the Titans , Stardust , The Curious Case of Benjamin Button and more.
Jason Flemyng biography

This block contains the information about Jason Flemyng and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Flemyng is a famous British actor who is famous for its appearance in the Guy Ritchie’s movie “Table, Cards and Two Guns”, also he performed in the “Big Catch”. On his account we can find the filming in a variety of Hollywood films, and also he participated in a few French projects. In 1996 he was declared as the best actor on the cinema festival in Genève. He was born in a family of Scottish producer. And he always was dreaming to become an actor, his love to the theater started from being in love with a girl, which was performing Dorothy’s role in a play. For her sake he went through the casting in order to spend some time on the rehearsals with her. But that story had a great end; she went to a date with another boy. In 1980-s he joined the National Youth Theater. Also he enters to the politic party of young socialists- where he was noticed as a member of laborites also. In 1990 the actor entered the London Shakespeare academy of drama art. He performed his first role in “The adventures of young Indiana Jones” TV show in 1992. Two years later he appeared in full version of the movie “The book of Jungle”.
Where Jason Flemyng born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Flemyng was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Flemyng was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Flemyng filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Flemyng acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button - Thomas Button $150M 2008 $26.9M $127M
Clash of the Titans - Calibos/Acrisius $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - Dr. Henry Jekyll/Edward Hyde $78M 2003 $23.1M $66.5M
Stardust - Primus $70M 2007 $9.17M $38.3M
Rock Star - Bobby Beers, Steel Dragon Lead Singer $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
Solomon Kane - Malachi $45M 2009
Deep Rising - Mulligan $45M 1998 $4.74M $11.1M
From Hell - Netley, the Coachman $35M 2001 $11M $31.6M
Mirrors - Det. Larry Byrne $35M 2008 $11.2M $30.7M
Transporter 2 - Dimitri $32M 2005 $20.1M $43.1M
Kick-Ass - Lobby Goon $30M 2010 $19.8M $48M
Rob Roy - Gregor $28M 1995 $31.6M
The Jungle Book - Lt. John Wilkins $27M 1994 $44.3M
Spice World - Brad $25M 1997 $10.5M $29.2M
The Death and Life of Bobby Z - Brian $22M 2007
Seed of Chucky - Santa $12M 2004 $8.77M $17M
The Red Violin - Frederick Pope (Oxford) $10M 1998 $130K $9.47M
Snatch. - Darren $10M 2000 $27.9K $30.1M
Bruiser - Henry Creedlow $5M 2000
Lighthouse Hill - Charlie Davidson $5M 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joel Moore photo Joel Moore
September 25, 1977
Portland, Oregon, USA
Bridgette Wilson photo Bridgette Wilson
September 25, 1973
Gold Beach, Oregon, USA
Mikael Persbrandt photo Mikael Persbrandt
September 25, 1963
Jakobsberg, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Clea DuVall photo Clea DuVall
September 25, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael Madsen photo Michael Madsen
September 25, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page